Greta Wagner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Greta Wagner''' (born on December 12, 2011) is an young American teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Summit Dance Shoppe. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Greta Wagner | |||
|image=File:Greta Wagner.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2011|12|12}} | |||
|birthdate=December 12, 2011 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Minnesota | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=8th (25/26) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Summit Dance Shoppe | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Maren Wagner (mother)<br>Duncan Wagner (father) | |||
|siblings=[[Cora Wagner]] (sister)<br>Curtis Wagner (brother) | |||
|friends=[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br>[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br>[[Emily Polis]]<br>[[Brooklyn Medley]]<br>[[Caroline Medley]]<br>[[Mika Takase]] | |||
}}'''Greta Wagner''' (born on December 12, 2011) is an young American teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Summit Dance Shoppe. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 93: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Control | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |The Beauty of Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wanted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 6 Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Honey | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tear | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Miramar) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 6 Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Music | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Me and the Devil | |||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MSA Industry<br />Runner-Up Elite Reveler | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 6 Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Couvre Moi | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Just a Girl | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Old Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Wonder | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Press Play (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Sad Day | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |The Meadow | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Katy Lawrence<br />Tova Thompson | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 137: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 145: | Line 328: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Inside Outside | | rowspan="2" |Inside Outside | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stop | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2023 Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2025 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Greta Wagner/Gallery]] | [[Greta Wagner/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gretagirl.dance/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/gretagirl.dance/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/greta_wagner12/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/greta_wagner12/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@greta.wagner12 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Wagner Sisters (2)]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | [[Category:2011 births]] | ||