Addy Beckham: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=The Southern Strutt<br>CLI Conservatory | |dance studios=The Southern Strutt<br>CLI Conservatory | ||
|titles= | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Ricky Beckham (father)<br>Kristen Zachry Beckham (mother) | |parents=Ricky Beckham (father)<br>Kristen Zachry Beckham (mother) | ||
|siblings=Zac Beckham (brother) | |siblings=Zac Beckham (brother)<br>Mayson Beckham (sister) | ||
|friends= | |friends= | ||
}}'''Addy Beckham''' (born on September 24, 2006) is a dancer from South Carolina, who trained at The Southern Strutt. | }}'''Addy Beckham''' (born on September 24, 2006) is a dancer from South Carolina, who trained at The Southern Strutt. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All Eyes on Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (North Charleston) | |KAR (North Charleston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |National Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Turn | | rowspan="2" |Turn to Stone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |JUMP (Greenville) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|StarSystems (Athens) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 78: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|White Lies | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Disarray | | rowspan="2" |Disarray | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Fame | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Pale' | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Minus 61 | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greensville) | |NYCDA (Greensville) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invites | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Higher Ground | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Think I'm Gonna Dump Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jada Kemp | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|PYT | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Eleanor O' Leary<br />Mary Elle Marchant | |||
|KAR (North Charleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beetlejuice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical<br />Theater Large Groups<br />Best Musical Theater<br />Performance Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kick It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br /> Lily Thompson | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book Of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashlyn Anderson<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />Edyn Baker<br />Baylee Barber<br />Baker Barboza<br />Ella Barnes<br />Kamryn Bates<br />[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Milly Berry<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Madison Coakley<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Rabun Coppock<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Sloan Donahue<br />Aubrie Dresch<br />Ava Dresch<br />Lily Dubose<br />[[Brinley Evans]]<br />Abigail Fox<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Collins Glenn<br />Analeia Glover<br />Darius Goodson<br />Addie Goodwin<br />Hayden Green<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Greta Hancock<br />Baylor Hardy<br />Karrington Harris<br />Eliza Jane Hudson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Kelley Lee<br />Synthia Lewis<br />Emma Libet<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Madison Mazzei<br />Annacameron Mcglohorn<br />Kasey Mcintee<br />Trinity Mcintee<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Hadley Rhoden<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kelsey Smith<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Harper Snow<br />Paisley Specht<br />Lila Starewicz<br />Emme Staton<br />Vivie Strickland<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Mckinley Summers<br />Lily Thompson<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Kayla Ward<br />Emerson Watts<br />Blakely Wheeler<br />Landen White<br />Aubri Wilkins<br />Ava Wilkins<br />Lakyn Williams<br />Sami Williamson<br />Gabriella Wise | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pound Sterling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Emme Staton<br /> Lily Thompson | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Xr2 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Wave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]]<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip-Hop Large Groups<br />Best Hip-Hop Performance Winner | |||
|} | |||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2015 National Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
* 2021 Teen Miss Legacy | |||
* 2023 Senior Miss Legacy | |||
* 2024 Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Addy Beckham/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addybeckham/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:River Bluff Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||