Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos 6-9 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos 6-9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Expressions Nationals (Charleston | |Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers Nationals (Myrtle Beach | |Dancemakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Orlando | |StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | ||
|8U Elite Dancer National Champion<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Quest for the Best<br />Session High Score<br />Ultimate Platinum | |8U Elite Dancer National Champion<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Quest for the Best<br />Session High Score<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker | |Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Elite Solos<br />Wild Dance Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2025 | | rowspan="19" |2025 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|Artist on Fire Recipient<br />Fircracker Award<br />High Platinum | |Artist on Fire Recipient<br />Fircracker Award<br />High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Expressions Nationals (Charleston | |Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | ||
|High Platinum | |High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | ||
|High Platinum | |High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker | |Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2026 | ||
|Mysteries | | rowspan="3" |Mysteries | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful Swan | |JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Ballet Contemporary | |9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Palladium | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper Rust<br />Buster (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Rust<br />Buster (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||