Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions

references
Tags: Reverted Visual edit
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 108: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum Plus<br />Mini Emerging Artist<br />Powerhouse Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum Plus<br />Mini Emerging Artist<br />Powerhouse Performer
|-
|-
|KAR (Chattanooga)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1740/act/156/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shake the Room]
|KAR (Chattanooga)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1740/act/156/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shake the Room]</ref>
 
[https://youtu.be/87wZ9fd88b0?si=wVhwaE0G1BhB-Ri1 24Seven- Live Forever]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 147:
|-
|-
|Believe (Orlando)
|Believe (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
Line 164: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Jacksonville)
|Revolution (Jacksonville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|WCDE (Orlando)
|WCDE (Orlando)
Line 194: Line 192:
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Premier<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Premier<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Line 205: Line 203:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Ultimate Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Ultimate Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]
|KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]</ref>
 
[https://youtu.be/Eq4Ki0FNeIk?si=X2LyFEilFmbtyovR Radix - Mysteries]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
|7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in PeeWeee Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Jacksonville)
|Revolution (Jacksonville)
Line 253: Line 249:
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2025-6
| rowspan="7" |2026
| rowspan="3" |Mysteries
| rowspan="3" |Mysteries
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 262: Line 258:
|9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Palladium
|9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Palladium
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland)
|Showstopper Rust<br />Buster (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Beautiful Swan
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan
| rowspan="7" |Ballet Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary
|Revel (Pitttsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|-
|-
|24Seven (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solo
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-
|-
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach)
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland)
|Showstopper Rust<br />Buster (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|1st in Sparks Solos
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|1st in PeeWee Solo
|-
|Starquest (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 303: Line 290:
|Crystal Fountain Fairy ("Candide")
|Crystal Fountain Fairy ("Candide")
|Classical
|Classical
|-
|2026
|Beautiful Swan
|Ballet Contemporary
|}
|}