Caitlyn McKenzie: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|siblings = [[Emilee McKenzie]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Emilee McKenzie]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Abigail Riles]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Hazel Silverman]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] <br> [[Kynzlie Plote]] <br> [[Landrie Kuhni]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] | |friends = [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Abigail Riles]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Hazel Silverman]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] <br> [[Kynzlie Plote]] <br> [[Landrie Kuhni]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] | ||
}}'''Caitlyn Grace McKenzie''' (born on December 11, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Caitlyn Grace McKenzie''' (born on December 11, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Future Star Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| Metamorphosis | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Rising Star Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shallows | | rowspan="3" |Shallows | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 153: | Line 159: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 165: | ||
|Encore Junior Applause Title | |Encore Junior Applause Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Uncertain(ty) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invites | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 180: | Line 183: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 189: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |The Pianist | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NYCDA (Savannah) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (St. Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do What I Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| | |Applause (Scottsdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Dark | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Scottsdale) | ||
| | |Encore Junior Applause Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2026 | | rowspan="3" |2026 | ||
|The Change | | rowspan="2" |The Change | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Shine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |Jump (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spread My Wings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Shine | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | | rowspan="5" |Conga | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 311: | Line 344: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | | rowspan="5" |Diana | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | | rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 329: | Line 362: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | | rowspan="5" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | | rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 347: | Line 380: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | | rowspan="5" |Conga | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 365: | Line 398: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Yonce | | rowspan="5" |Yonce | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 383: | Line 416: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | | rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Scarlett Robison<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young | | rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Scarlett Robison<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 420: | Line 453: | ||
|Stuff Like That There | |Stuff Like That There | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| Line 426: | Line 459: | ||
|Say Something | |Say Something | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br /> | |[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Best Mini Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Best Mini Performance | ||
| Line 432: | Line 465: | ||
|Get to it | |Get to it | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> | |[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 443: | Line 476: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2024 Miss Encore Junior Applause | |||
*2025 Miss Encore Junior Applause | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 450: | Line 487: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/caitlyngrace08/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/caitlyngrace08/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@caitygrace07 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||