Poppy Cunningham: Difference between revisions
Spacetrain31 (talk | contribs) m 1 revision imported |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Poppy Cunningham | |name = Poppy Jean Cunningham | ||
|image = File:Poppy Cunningham.jpg | |image = File:Poppy Cunningham.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = 3 sisters and 1 brother | |siblings = 3 sisters and 1 brother | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] | ||
}}'''Poppy Jean Cunningham''' (born on December 26, 2013) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.{{ | }}'''Poppy Jean Cunningham''' (born on December 26, 2013) is a tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Are My Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Goodnight My Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lea Mckinley | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Can Cook Too | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/231/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Can Cook Too]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|It's a Small World | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Rich | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/153/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - That's Rich]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Go Without | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up MIni<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |It's About That Walk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lea Mckinley | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - It's About That Walk]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Just Watch Me Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lea Mckinley | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Just Watch Me Now]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Strut | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/372/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Strut]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Be Loved | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1775/act/543/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|To Go Without | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pas De Trois Act I Swan Lake | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Party Up | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Madisyn Amos]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Poppy Cunningham/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/poppy.jean.cunningham/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/poppy.jean.cunningham/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||