Poppy Cunningham: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = 3 sisters and 1 brother
|siblings = 3 sisters and 1 brother
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]]
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]]
}}'''Poppy Jean Cunningham''' (born on December 26, 2013) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Poppy Jean Cunningham''' (born on December 26, 2013) is a tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 92: Line 92:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Des Moines)
|24/7 (Des Moines)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up MIni<br />Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)  
|Radix (Glendale)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="3" |2025
Line 132: Line 132:
|
|
|-
|-
|2026
| rowspan="2" |2026
|To Be Loved
| rowspan="2" |To Be Loved
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1775/act/543/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1775/act/543/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 176: Line 179:
| rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes
| rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron
[[Nixie Vance]]
[[Bryn Spears]]
[[Poppy Cunningham]]
[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]
[[Madisyn Amos]]
[[Kennedy Marble]]
[[Kynzlie Plote]]
Zoe Phiapalath
Nicola Fleming
[[Finley Nielsen]]
Remy Offord
Penelope Rauch
[[Ellie Self]]
Jaxon Adamson
[[Tatum Self]]
[[Nicole Soto]]
Bella Linman
Dominic Harris
Gwyneth Woods
Mikayla Isler
Olivia Baldengro
Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 216: Line 197:
| rowspan="5" |Party Up
| rowspan="5" |Party Up
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]
Penelope Rauch
[[Charlotte Allphin]]
Scarlett Callow
[[Maysen Bosteter]]
[[Olivia Buck]]
Grace Vanko
[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]]
Kennedy Marble
Josephine Woods
Brinley Bennett
Kalista Greer
Dominic Harris
Maddie Downs
Nicola Fleming
[[Mikayla Isler]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 249: Line 215:
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
[[Poppy Cunningham]]
[[Navy Forrest]]
[[Harper Peterson]]
Olivia Clouse
[[Finley Nielsen]]
[[Kendyl Miller]]
[[Ellie Self]]
[[Maysen Bosteter]]
[[Olivia Buck]]
[[Tatum Self]]
Grace Vanko
[[Elsie Sandall]]
[[Nicole Soto]]
[[Kennedy Marble]]
Zoe Phiapalath
Dannika Quiroz
Lily Tameron
[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]
Nicola Fleming
Mikayla Isler
Kaydence Lawton
Kinley Harper
Hadlie Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 290: Line 233:
| rowspan="5" |Me Too
| rowspan="5" |Me Too
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[[[Maysen Bosteter]]]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]
Kalista Greer
[[Harper Peterson]]
[[Lexi Diaz]]
[[Abigail Riles]]
[[Charlotte Allphin]]
[[Kendyl Miller]]
[[Ellie Self]]
[[Maysen Bosteter]]
[[Olivia Buck]]
[[Hannah Bozer]]
[[Elsie Sandall]]
[[Nicole Soto]]
[[Alexis Alvarez]]
[[Patience Hughes]]
Ashton Wullbrandt
Zoe Phiapalath
Scarlet Arnaud
Mikayla Isler
Kaydence Lawton
[[Oakley Hill]]
Gwyneth Woods
[[Madisyn Amos]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 330: Line 251:
| rowspan="5" |Millie
| rowspan="5" |Millie
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 349: Line 270:
|Stuff Like That There
|Stuff Like That There
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines