Lily Rose Silver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Lily Rose Silver.jpg | |image = File:Lily Rose Silver.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|09|03}} | ||
|birthdate = September 3, 2007 | |birthdate = September 3, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Dream Talent Management | |affiliations = Dream Talent Management | ||
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex | |dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex | ||
|friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] | |friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Lola Shvartsman]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] | ||
}}'''Lily Rose Silver''' (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles, | }}'''Lily Rose Silver''' (born on September 3, 2007 in Los Angeles, California) is a young teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Boyfriend's Back | | rowspan="2"|My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy | | rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Beautiful Like Me | | rowspan="4"|Beautiful Like Me | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Ain't No Sunshine | |Ain't No Sunshine | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Boss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Flutter | | rowspan="4"|Flutter | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Had A Friend Like Me | |Never Had A Friend Like Me | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Zero to Hero | | rowspan="2"|Zero to Hero | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2"|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong | | rowspan="2"|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Proud Mary | |Proud Mary | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong | |Samantha Krull<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 243: | Line 246: | ||
|Ring Around the Rosie's | |Ring Around the Rosie's | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Cassidy Naber]] | |Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Cassidy Naber]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 249: | Line 252: | ||
|Shake the Room | |Shake the Room | ||
| | | | ||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Cassidy Naber]] | |Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 256: | Line 259: | ||
|Tears of an Angel | |Tears of an Angel | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Inger<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |Anya Inger<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 262: | Line 265: | ||
|Bang Bang | |Bang Bang | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 268: | Line 271: | ||
|Are You Ready For A Miracle | |Are You Ready For A Miracle | ||
| | | | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 274: | Line 277: | ||
|Mini Rockers | |Mini Rockers | ||
| | | | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 347: | Line 350: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Lily Rose Silver/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Lily Rose Silver/Filmography]] | |||
[[Lily Rose Silver/ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 409: | Line 366: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||