Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Lauryn Martin''' (born on ) is a dancer. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Com..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lauryn Martin''' (born on ) is a dancer. | '''Lauryn Martin''' (born on March 6, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Element Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|This Joint is Jumping | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|Top 3<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|Top 3<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Blue Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Drop Dead Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Move | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Touch of Class==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Witch Doctor | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Angela Hark<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kaylen Cantago<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Starlee Ford<br />Chloe Flores<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kaitlyn Pang<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Breezy Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|All for the Best | |||
| | | | ||
|Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Allison Shamis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 19 January 2026
Lauryn Martin (born on March 6, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Element Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | This Joint is Jumping | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| 2014 | I Gotcha | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| Revolution | Top 3 Petite Miss Dance America | ||||
| Starpower | Top 3 Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
| The Prayer | Lyrical | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| 2015 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | KAR (Escondido) | ||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Blue Bird | Ballet | KAR (Escondido) | |||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Drop Dead Beautiful | Jazz | KAR (Escondido) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Forever Young | Lyrical | Katie Albright | KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Move | Jazz | Emily Crawley Katie Albright |
KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| Starpower |
Groups
with Touch of Class
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Witch Doctor | Allison Shamis Amanda Schoonover Angela Hark Kendyl McFetridge Kaylen Cantago Brooklyn Golembiewski Ashley Somerville Deane Burroughs Starlee Ford Chloe Flores Sabrina Espelet Jaelyn Spears Kaitlyn Pang Emma Hellenkamp Breezy Edwards |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Large Groups Gold | |
| 2013 | All for the Best | Chloe Flores Kirra Moran Alexa Whiteman Breezy Edwards Jaelyn Spears Sabrina Espelet SeAnna Pelant Kendyl McFetridge Danae Burroughs Brooklyn Golembiewski Emma Hellenkamp Allison Shamis |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum |