Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|This Joint is Jumping | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|Top 3<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|Top 3<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Blue Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Drop Dead Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Move | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Touch of Class==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Witch Doctor | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Angela Hark<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kaylen Cantago<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Starlee Ford<br />Chloe Flores<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kaitlyn Pang<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Breezy Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|All for the Best | |||
| | | | ||
|Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Allison Shamis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||