Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Lauryn Martin''' (born on ) is a dancer. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Com..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lauryn Martin''' (born on ) is a dancer. | '''Lauryn Martin''' (born on March 6, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at the Element Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|This Joint is Jumping | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|Top 3<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|Top 3<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Drop Dead Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Erika Montandon | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Blue Bird | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Eternity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Stage is Bare | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saturn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gorgeous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 254: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Remember Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Albright | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Monarch | |||
|Open | |||
|Mariah Humphrey | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Humphrey | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 334: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Move | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Albright<br />Mariah Humphrey | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kill the Lights | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Callie Baum<br />Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Touch of Class==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Witch Doctor | |||
| | |||
|Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Angela Hark<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kaylen Cantago<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Starlee Ford<br />Chloe Flores<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kaitlyn Pang<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Breezy Edwards | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|All for the Best | |||
| | | | ||
|Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Allison Shamis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||