Lily Knopps: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 3rd (25/26)
|school grade = 3rd (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|affiliations = Weissman Dance <br> Signature Models & Talent <br> Meredith Agency
|affiliations = Weissman Dance <br> Signature Models & Talent <br> Meredith Agency <br> Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection Scottsdale <br> Diamond School of Dance
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection Scottsdale <br> Diamond School of Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Alicia Knopps (mother) <br> Derek Knopps (father)
|parents = Alicia Knopps (mother) <br> Derek Knopps (father)
|friends = [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]]
|friends = [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
}}'''Lily Knopps''' (born on May 21, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Wisconsin, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced at Dance Connection Scottsdale. She also trains with her home studio, Diamond School of Dance.
}}'''Lily Knopps''' (born on May 21, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Wisconsin, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced at Dance Connection Scottsdale. She also trains with her home studio, Diamond School of Dance.


Line 91: Line 91:
| rowspan="3" |Lea McKinley
| rowspan="3" |Lea McKinley
|Showstopper (Phoenix 2)
|Showstopper (Phoenix 2)
|4<sup>th</sup> n Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Platinum (Madison)
|Platinum (Madison)
Line 129: Line 129:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2025
| rowspan="28" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Big Time
| rowspan="4" |Big Time
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Little Miss Starbound<br />Diamond
|Little Miss Starbound<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|Revel
|
|
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 188:
Outstanding Dancer Winner
Outstanding Dancer Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |When We Remember
| rowspan="5" |When We Remember
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond
Line 196: Line 199:
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Rose's Turn
| rowspan="8" |Rose's Turn
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond
Line 208: Line 214:
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Mini Apprentice
|Mini Apprentice
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini Solo
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Green Bay)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/759/act/472/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rose's Turn]</ref>
|Rainbow (Green Bay)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/759/act/472/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rose's Turn]</ref>
Line 221: Line 230:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025-6
| rowspan="2" |Mabel
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Come into my Arms
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Fawn
|
|Ashley Moffitt
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|What Remains is Light
|
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 247: Line 287:
|Ballroom
|Ballroom
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
Line 254: Line 294:
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Penelope Ortiz]]<br />Kinley Palmer<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker<br />and others  
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Penelope Ortiz]]<br />Kinley Palmer<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker<br />and others  
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines  
Line 261: Line 301:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />and others  
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />and others  
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines  
Line 275: Line 315:
*[https://lilyknopps.com/ Official Site]
*[https://lilyknopps.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.facebook.com/upsoclhallelujah/videos/a-dance-prodigy-girl/1184888429082833/ Facebook Video]
*[https://www.facebook.com/upsoclhallelujah/videos/a-dance-prodigy-girl/1184888429082833/ Facebook Video]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilyknopps/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilyknopps/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lifeoflilyadventures8208 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lifeoflilyadventures8208 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@diamondschoolofdance194 Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@diamondschoolofdance194 Her Mother's YouTube]