Lily Knopps: Difference between revisions
m 46 revisions imported |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2017|05|21}} | |age = {{age|2017|05|21}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = May 21, 2017 | ||
|nationality = Korean-American | |nationality = Korean-American | ||
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Wisconsin (former) | |hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Wisconsin (former) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Alicia Knopps (mother) <br> Derek Knopps (father) | |parents = Alicia Knopps (mother) <br> Derek Knopps (father) | ||
|friends = [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |friends = [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
}}'''Lily Knopps''' (born on | }}'''Lily Knopps''' (born on May 21, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Wisconsin, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced at Dance Connection Scottsdale. She also trains with her home studio, Diamond School of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Big Time | | rowspan="4" |Big Time | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Rose's Turn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
|Mini Apprentice | |Mini Apprentice | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/759/act/472/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rose's Turn]</ref> | |Rainbow (Green Bay)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/759/act/472/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rose's Turn]</ref> | ||
| Line 227: | Line 230: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Come | | rowspan="2" |Come into my Arms | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| Line 255: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What Remains | |What Remains is Light | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| Line 319: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2017 births]] | [[Category:2017 births]] | ||