Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Drop Dead Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Erika Montandon | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 63: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Blue Bird | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 105: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 81: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="14" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Eternity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Stage is Bare | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saturn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gorgeous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation From Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Little Lamb | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hearts Will Change | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |No Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
| | | | ||
|Legat | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 372: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Katie Albright | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 122: | Line 384: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 127: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Remember Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Albright | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Monarch | |||
|Open | |||
|Mariah Humphrey | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Humphrey | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Listen | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mariah Humphrey | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 477: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Move | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 152: | Line 489: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 158: | Line 498: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Albright<br />Mariah Humphrey | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kill the Lights | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Callie Baum<br />Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Touch of Class==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 559: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
|Run the World | |||
| | |||
|Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Alphabet Boogie | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Willis<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Mia Rodriguez<br />Ashley Somerville | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rose | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Somerville<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Black & White | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Somerville<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Footloose | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Somerville<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Brooklyn Golembiewski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|All for the Best | |All for the Best | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 595: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |||
====with Element Dance Center==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Hey U | |||
| | |||
|Katie Albright<br />Callie Baum<br />Emily Crawley<br />Caitlyn Krone<br />Chloe Lutosky<br />Jamie Mittleman<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Charis Sothras<br />Evelyn Tetrault<br />Tate Turner<br />Sophia Zappelli | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Drumline | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||