Nick Dobbs: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2006 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2006 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crazy Little Thing Called Love | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Crazy Little Thing Called Love | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|6th in mini solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Petite Mr dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|DMA | |||
|2nd runner up for petite Mr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |What About Me | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |What About Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st runner up for preteen Mr | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in junior high score solo | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|7th in junior advanced solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mama’s Arms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Junior Mr dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in junior solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kiss the Air | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA | ||
| rowspan=" | (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1st runner up for National teen Mr | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Someone Like You | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3rd in teen solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Center Aisle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Solos | ||
| Line 124: | Line 162: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in teen solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 212: | Line 253: | ||
*[http://instagram.com/nickdobbss/ Instagram] | *[http://instagram.com/nickdobbss/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/aldcdancer123 YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/aldcdancer123 YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbdwRjDRGMrlHJXy32PQcuQ YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbdwRjDRGMrlHJXy32PQcuQ YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||