Michelle Spang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Michelle Spang 2018.jpg | |image = File:Michelle Spang 2018.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1996|06|11}} | ||
|birthdate = June 11, 1996 | |birthdate = June 11, 1996 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Irvine, CA | |hometown = Pennsylvania <br> Irvine, CA | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Michelle Spang''' (born on June 11, 1996) is a | }}'''Michelle Spang''' (born on June 11, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. Michelle and her younger sister [[Madelyne Spang|Madelyne]] have trained and competed with several different studios, the most notable of which being Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA and Mather Dance Company in Placentia, CA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | |Knock on Wood | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Alexandra Corella<br />Lindsey McGivern | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Doctor Beat | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lindsey McGivern<br />Ricky Rogers | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2006-9? | |||
|Party Girls | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alexandra Corella<br />Nina Brajovic | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When Doves Cry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]] | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Corella<br />Lindsey McGivern | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2011 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2012 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Beethoven | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Carry On | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
How Do I Look? | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
I Love the | | rowspan="8" |2010 | ||
|Beethoven | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
Little Bird | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
Live and Let Die | |- | ||
|Carry On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
Time | |unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
Toy Soldier | |- | ||
|How Do I Look? | |||
|Jazz | |||
Betrayal | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
Come Sail Away | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |||
|Open | |||
Everywhere I Go | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
Medicine | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |||
|Jazz | |||
Time to Say Goodbye | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Live and Let Die | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Betrayal | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Erica Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Come Sail Away | |||
|unknown | |||
|Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Paige Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Lauren Masteogiacomo<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Everywhere I Go | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Paige Elias<br />Casey Ferrara<br />Madison Fox<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Erica Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |||
|unknown | |||
|Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time to Say Goodbye | |||
|unknown | |||
|Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 257: | Line 323: | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||