Michelle Spang: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Michelle Spang 2018.jpg
|image = File:Michelle Spang 2018.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 25
|age = {{age|1996|06|11}}
|birthdate = June 11, 1996
|birthdate = June 11, 1996
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Irvine, CA
|hometown = Pennsylvania <br> Irvine, CA
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color =  Blue
|eye color =  Blue
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Michelle Spang''' (born on June 11, 1996) is a graduated competitive dancer from Pennsylvania. Michelle and her younger sister [[Madelyne Spang|Madelyne]] have trained and competed with several different studios, the most notable of which being Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA and Mather Dance Company in Placentia, CA.
}}'''Michelle Spang''' (born on June 11, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. Michelle and her younger sister [[Madelyne Spang|Madelyne]] have trained and competed with several different studios, the most notable of which being Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA and Mather Dance Company in Placentia, CA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 214: Line 214:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2010
|Beethoven
|Beethoven
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Carry On
|
|Lyrical
|
|unknown
|
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|How Do I Look?
|How Do I Look?
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Love the 80s
|
|Open
|
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|-
|-
|
|Little Bird
|Little Bird
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Live and Let Die
|Live and Let Die
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Time
|
|Lyrical
|
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|Toy Soldier
|Open
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
|Betrayal
|unknown
|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Erica Williams
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Come Sail Away
|unknown
|Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Paige Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Lauren Masteogiacomo<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Everywhere I Go
|
|unknown
|
|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Paige Elias<br />Casey Ferrara<br />Madison Fox<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Erica Williams
|
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|Medicine
|
|unknown
|
|Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]
|
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|Time to Say Goodbye
|
|unknown
|
|Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig
|
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|}
|}
Beethoven - acrobatic (with [[Alaina Johnston]], [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 1st overall junior large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Carry On - lyrical - 2010
* 6th overall senior small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
How Do I Look? - jazz (with [[Alaina Johnston]], [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 5th overall junior large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
I Love the 80's - open (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Elizabeth Rohm]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 1st overall teen line - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Little Bird - jazz (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 1st overall teen small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Live and Let Die - acrobatic (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 1st overall teen large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Time - lyrical (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 4th overall teen small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Toy Soldier - open (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Elizabeth Rohm]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 6th overall teen large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Betrayal - unknown genre (with [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]], Madison Fox, Shannon Herb, Sarag Koenig, Riley Majiros, Lauren Mastrogiacomo, and Erica Williams) - 2013
* 4th overall senior competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Come Sail Away - unknown genre (with Chloee Borgialli, Rosie Crombie, Jaclyn Elias, Paige Elias, Madison Fox, Alexis Gorman, Sarah Koenig, Riley Majiros, Julia Martynuska, [[Alyssa Massimiani]], Lauren Masteogiacomo, [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Claire Spisak]], and Erica Williams) - 2013
* 1st overall senior competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Everywhere I Go - unknown genre (with [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]], Jaclyn Elias, Paige Elias, Casey Ferrara, Madison Fox, Sydney Hagmann, Shannon Herb, Sarah Koenig, Riley Majiros, Lauren Mastrogiacomo, and Erica Williams) - 2013
* 2nd overall senior competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Medicine - unknown genre (with Madison Fox, Shannon Herb, Sarah Koenig, Riley Majiros, and [[Madelyne Spang]] - 2013
* 1st overall senior competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Time to Say Goodbye - unknown genre (with Madison Fox, Shannon Herb, and Sarah Koenig) - 2013
* 7th overall senior competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
Line 352: Line 323:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1996 births]]