Michelle Spang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Michelle Spang 2018.jpg | |image = File:Michelle Spang 2018.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1996|06|11}} | ||
|birthdate = June 11, 1996 | |birthdate = June 11, 1996 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Irvine, CA | |hometown = Pennsylvania <br> Irvine, CA | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Michelle Spang''' (born on June 11, 1996) is a | }}'''Michelle Spang''' (born on June 11, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. Michelle and her younger sister [[Madelyne Spang|Madelyne]] have trained and competed with several different studios, the most notable of which being Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA and Mather Dance Company in Placentia, CA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2010 | ||
|Beethoven | |Beethoven | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[ | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Carry On | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How Do I Look? | |How Do I Look? | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[ | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love the 80s | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
| | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |Little Bird | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[ | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Live and Let Die | |Live and Let Die | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[ | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Time | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
| | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Toy Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Betrayal | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Erica Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Come Sail Away | |||
|unknown | |||
|Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Paige Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Lauren Masteogiacomo<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Everywhere I Go | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Paige Elias<br />Casey Ferrara<br />Madison Fox<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Erica Williams | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medicine | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Time to Say Goodbye | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 352: | Line 323: | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||