Nick Dobbs: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 72: Line 72:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="5" |2009
| rowspan="3" |What About Me
| rowspan="5" |What About Me
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10th in Junior Advanced Solos
Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Mama's Arms
| rowspan="6" |Mama's Arms
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 96: Line 105:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011  
| rowspan="5" |Kiss the Air
| rowspan="5" |Kiss the Air
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" | Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="5" | Gianna Martello
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Las Vegas)
|DEA (Las Vegas)
Line 121: Line 133:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2012
| rowspan="5" |2012
| rowspan="6" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="6" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" | Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 137: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring  
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="7" |2013
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Center Aisle
| rowspan="6" |Center Aisle
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" | Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 160: Line 173:
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Titanium
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Manhattan
| rowspan="3" |Manhattan
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" | Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 198: Line 214:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="6" | 2012
| rowspan="6" |I Don't Feel It Anymore
| rowspan="6" |I Don't Feel It Anymore
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 232: Line 248:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios  
|}
|}


Line 249: Line 265:
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Michael Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Michael Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 265: Line 281:
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2013
| rowspan="9" |2013
Line 281: Line 297:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Your Dream Will Be My Dream
| rowspan="3" | Your Dream Will Be My Dream
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" | Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Xpression (Bernardsville)
|Xpression (Bernardsville)
Line 296: Line 312:
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn't
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn't
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 311: Line 327:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6" | 2015
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 339: Line 355:
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles ==
* Master Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Master Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
* Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2007 for "Iris"
*Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2007 for "Iris"
* Regional Junior Mr. StarQuest 2008 for "Ladies Choice"
*Regional Junior Mr. StarQuest 2008 for "Ladies Choice"
* Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2010
*Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2010
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
* Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2012
*Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2012
* Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2012
*Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2012
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2012
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2012
* Regional NYCDA Teen Male Outstanding Dancer 2013
*Regional NYCDA Teen Male Outstanding Dancer 2013
* Regional JUMP Senior Male VIP 2015
* Regional JUMP Senior Male VIP 2015


===Runner-Up Titles===
=== Runner-Up Titles===
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2007
*1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2007
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2008
*1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2008
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2013
*Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2013
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2013
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2013
* 1st runner up for National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2015
*1st runner up for National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2015


==External Links==
==External Links==