Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | | rowspan="4" | 2006 | ||
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | | rowspan="4" |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I'm More Than What I Seem | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| | |9th in Junior Miss | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | Top Ten in Teen Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Indigo Haze | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 88: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | |11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando) | |Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty | ||
|Ballet | | Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Blower's Daughter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Teen Miss DEA | |National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary | |Top 12 Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere | | Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | | YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Folded Wings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DMA (San Antonio) | |||
|2nd in Teen Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Title Holder | |Title Holder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 169: | ||
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere | |Shade Variation from La Bayadere | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
| Line 150: | Line 184: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Head to Toe award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Head to Toe award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2nd in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="4" | Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Senior Miss DEA | |National Senior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 239: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 250: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | | Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 223: | Line 258: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 242: | Line 278: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | | Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 2 Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 2 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 254: | Line 290: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4" |You're the One That I Want | | rowspan="4" |You're the One That I Want | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 272: | Line 308: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 285: | Line 321: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4" |STOP | | rowspan="4" |STOP | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]/[[Ryleigh Vertes]] (interchangeable partners) | | rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]/[[Ryleigh Vertes]] (interchangeable partners) | ||
| Line 308: | Line 344: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Legally Blonde | |Legally Blonde | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 328: | Line 364: | ||
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition | |Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 337: | Line 373: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise | | rowspan="3" | Counter Clockwise | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 348: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />5-Star Routine Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />5-Star Routine Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 353: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 365: | Line 402: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 380: | Line 417: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum Award | |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love Lost | | rowspan="2" |Love Lost | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others | | rowspan="2" | John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 393: | Line 431: | ||
|Twilight | |Twilight | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman | |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 401: | Line 439: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Addicted to You | | rowspan="3" |Addicted to You | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar | | rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar | ||
| Line 419: | Line 457: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 449: | Line 487: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unzipped | | rowspan="2" | Unzipped | ||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 469: | Line 507: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 485: | Line 523: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | | style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | | style="text-align: center; " |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance | | style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Electricity | | style="text-align: center; " |Electricity | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance | | style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||