Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(44 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| name = Brittany Pent
| name = Brittany Pent
| image = File:Brittany Pent.jpg
| image = File:Brittany Pent.jpg
| age = 26
| age = {{age|1994|06|03}}
| birthdate = June 3, 1994
| birthdate = June 3, 1994
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
Line 18: Line 18:
| siblings = [[Brandon Pent]] (brother) <br> Danya Pent (sister) <br> Jessica Pent (sister)
| siblings = [[Brandon Pent]] (brother) <br> Danya Pent (sister) <br> Jessica Pent (sister)
| friends = [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| friends = [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| pets= unknown
| pets = unknown
| nicknames = Britt
| nicknames = Britt
}}'''''Brittany Pent''''' (born on June 3, 1994), is a female dancer from Pennsylvania. Brittany began her training at Reign Dance Productions in Pittsburgh, PA along with her brother [[Brandon Pent|Brandon]]. They later joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which is the competitive side of the studio.
}}'''Brittany Pent''' (born on June 3, 1994), is a dancer from Pennsylvania. Brittany began her training at Reign Dance Productions in Pittsburgh, PA along with her brother [[Brandon Pent|Brandon]]. They later joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which is the competitive side of the studio.


Since graduating in 2012, Brittany has starred in theater shows and choreographed for famous actress and fellow ALDC dancer [[Chloe Lukasiak]].
Since graduating in 2012, Brittany has starred in theater shows and choreographed for famous actress and fellow ALDC dancer [[Chloe Lukasiak]].
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
| rowspan="4" |2006
|Grown Boy
| rowspan="4" |Mama, I'm a<br />Big Girl Now
|unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2006
| rowspan="6" |2007
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now
| rowspan="6" |I'm More Than<br />What I Seem
|unknown
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|unknown
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division<br />Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance Masters
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top Ten in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2007
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|I'm More Than What I Seem
|did not place
|Lyrical
|unknown
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="6" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Indigo haze
| rowspan="5" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Show Off
|Musical Theatre
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Teen Miss DEA
|National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
Line 92: Line 121:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Broken Wings
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Title Holder
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DMA (San Antonio)
|Title holder
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of America
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 in Teen Contemporary Dance Category
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
|Princess Aurora Variation
|Pointe
|unknown
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="7" |You Can Hear Me Now
| rowspan="7" |You Can Hear Me Now
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Head to Toe award
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 133: Line 156:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Title Holder
|Platinum
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="6" |2012
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
Line 149: Line 172:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National senior miss DEA
|National Senior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 156: Line 179:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|As Long As<br />He Needs Me
|Vocal
|Cathie Crocker
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Outstanding Senior Vocalist Award
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Classical
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
| rowspan="2" |Chicago
|did not place
|-
|Indigo Haze
|Contemporary
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere
|Classical
| rowspan="2" |Peter Merz
| rowspan="6" |Philadelphia
|did not place
|-
|Contemporary
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere
|Classical
|Peter Merz
|did not place
|-
|Folded Wings
|Contemporary
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Classical
|Peter Merz
|did not place
|-
|You Can Hear Me Now
|Contemporary
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 173: Line 257:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Stephanie Pittman
| rowspan="2" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
Line 183: Line 267:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Stephanie Pittman
| rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 280:
| rowspan="6" |Miracle Worker
| rowspan="6" |Miracle Worker
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 220: Line 304:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara
| rowspan="4" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
Line 278: Line 362:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|Jessica Ice<br />Marissa Mechling<br />Chelsea Shott<br />and others
|[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Marissa Mechling<br />Chelsea Shott<br />and others
|
|
|
|
Line 286: Line 370:
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/Line/Production of Entire Competition
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|-
|-
Line 302: Line 386:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 315: Line 399:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 333: Line 417:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 346: Line 430:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 356: Line 440:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman
|[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 364: Line 448:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 377: Line 461:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 393: Line 477:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 403: Line 487:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
Line 416: Line 500:
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 426: Line 510:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
Line 438: Line 522:


==Vocal Solos==
==Vocal Solos==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 446: Line 530:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
|2007
| style="text-align: center; " |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
|Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
|2008
| style="text-align: center; " |Electricity
|Electricity
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
|Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Song & Dance Category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Song & Dance Category
|}
|}


Line 462: Line 546:
*Miss Point Park 2013
*Miss Point Park 2013
*Miss Pennsylvania 2013
*Miss Pennsylvania 2013
==Personal Life==
Brittany is currently married to Michael Rohm.


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 476: Line 563:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1994 births]]