Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Brittany Pent | | name = Brittany Pent | ||
| image = File:Brittany Pent.jpg | | image = File:Brittany Pent.jpg | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|1994|06|03}} | ||
| birthdate = June 3, 1994 | | birthdate = June 3, 1994 | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division<br />Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance Masters | |8<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance Masters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Indigo Haze | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | |Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Show Off | |Show Off | ||
| Line 101: | Line 98: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 125: | Line 116: | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
| Line 155: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (San Antonio) | |DMA (San Antonio) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="7" |You Can Hear Me Now | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 197: | Line 161: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
| Line 216: | Line 180: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|As Long As He Needs Me | |As Long As<br />He Needs Me | ||
|Vocal | |Vocal | ||
|Cathie Crocker | |Cathie Crocker | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|Outstanding Senior Vocalist Award | |Outstanding Senior Vocalist Award | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Indigo Haze | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peter Merz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Philadelphia | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
|Peter Merz | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Folded Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Peter Merz | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|You Can Hear Me Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 546: | Line 565: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||