Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alabaster Box | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Regular Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Noise | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Noise | ||
| Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Warren) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Warren) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alabaster Box | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos | ||
| Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Vogue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cleveland) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female MVA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 178: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Wonderful | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Washington DC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Far Out East | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance Showcase Outstanding Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Grace | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
One Beautiful Evening - open - choreographed by Tammy Croftcheck Tallarico and Katie Watts - 2013-2016 | One Beautiful Evening - open - choreographed by Tammy Croftcheck Tallarico and Katie Watts - 2013-2016 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 217: | ||
* junior performance showcase outstanding entertainment pick - ASH in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2014 | * junior performance showcase outstanding entertainment pick - ASH in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2014 | ||
* performance showcase technical execution pick - ASH in Los Angeles, California 2015 | * performance showcase technical execution pick - ASH in Los Angeles, California 2015 | ||
* 2nd overall intermediate 12-14 solo - KAR Nationals in Toledo, Ohio 2014 | * 2nd overall intermediate 12-14 solo - KAR Nationals in Toledo, Ohio 2014 | ||
* 3rd overall power 12-14 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2013 | * 3rd overall power 12-14 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2013 | ||
* 3rd overall teen hollywood solo, teen idol soloist - VIP Dance Events in Cincinnati, Ohio 2015 | * 3rd overall teen hollywood solo, teen idol soloist - VIP Dance Events in Cincinnati, Ohio 2015 | ||
* 6th overall junior solo - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2014 | * 6th overall junior solo - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2014 | ||
Grown Woman - jazz - 2015 | Grown Woman - jazz - 2015 | ||