Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Too Original | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Too Original | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | ||
| Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Advanced Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clever Gains | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Clever Gains | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Toronto) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Silence | | style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Silence | ||
| Line 371: | Line 374: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Too Original | | style="text-align: center; " |Too Original | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 382: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Youngstown) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Superstar | |||
|} | |} | ||