Coco Quinn: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (195 intermediate revisions by 45 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Coco Quinn, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Coco Rochelle Quinn | |||
|image = File:Coco Quinn.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|06|07}} | |||
|birthdate = June 7, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Los Angeles, California | |||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde (formerly) <br> Brown (currently) | |||
|school grade = Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Rhythmic Gymnast <br> Student <br> Singer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = ALDC LA (formerly) <br> Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Just Plain Dancin' (formerly) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jeannie Quinn (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Kaylee Quinn]] (sister) <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] (sister) <br> Tyler Quinn (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Taylor Donahue]] <br> [[Skye Filek]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Rylee Lauritzen]] <br> [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |||
|pets = 1 bird <br> 1 dog | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Coco Rochelle Quinn''' (born on June 7, 2008) is a young entertainer from California. She is training in rhythmic gymnastics for 2020 along with her sister [[Rihanna Quinn]]. She is the younger sister of Tyler Quinn, [[Kaylee Quinn]], and Rihanna Quinn. Coco started rhythmic gymnastics around the age of 2 and started dancing at Dance Precisions, where her two sisters also trained until they switched to Just Plain Dancin'. Coco was formerly a member of Molly's Monsters, a mini elite competition team ran by choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Coco started her first year of competitive dance in 2013 and was given her first set of solos the following year. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Upland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NextLevel (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Pinnacle Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Standing By | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Story | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Nothings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kim Possible | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Skye Filek]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
=== Groups: === | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abracadabra | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Funky Monkey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Outta the Park | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ghostly Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erica Leo | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taking It Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" |2016 | |||
|Hard Knock Life | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Erik Sandoval | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Home on the Range | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inspector Gadget | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Lila Soto<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Aniyah Walls-Harris | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Into the Woods | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Louboutins | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Schindler's | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Face | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Esther Tomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman's Perspective | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
== Dance Titles == | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016 | |||
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2016 | |||
== | ==Fun Facts== | ||
*Both of Coco's 2014 solos were choreographed by [[Molly Long]]. | |||
*Coco can be seen in the commercial for the bing bong stuffed animal. | |||
== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Coco Quinn/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Coco Quinn/Filmography]] | |||
== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://cocorquinn.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[http://www.coco-quinn-online.net/ Fansite] | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100044248488179 Facebook] | |||
*[http://x.com/cocoquinn3 Twitter/X] | |||
*[http://www.snapchat.com/@cocoquinn31 Snapchat] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/cocoquinn3/ Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.cameo.com/cocoquinn?qid=1643061285 Cameo] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@cocoquinn31 TikTok (1)] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@cocoquinnb TikTok (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/ittiebittiedancer YouTube] | |||
*[http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8307819/ IMDb] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Quinn Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||