Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chasing Cars | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Exist | | style="text-align: center; " |Exist | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 19: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 9 July 2018

Ella Horan (born on October 19, 2004) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Chasing Cars | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| 2016 | Exist | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| Fawn | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |
| 2017 | Risiko | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| The Human World | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | ArtOfficial Intelligence | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Kind | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | |
| Mourning Lies | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge Award | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| River | Contemporary | self-choreographed | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos |
Dance Titles
- National Teen Female Core Performer 2018
Runner-Up Titles
- 2nd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018