Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Risiko | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Eldon Johnson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Deconstructure | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Deconstructure | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Allie Andrews | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Allie Andrews | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Santa Clara) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 9 July 2018

Ella Horan (born on October 19, 2004) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Chasing Cars | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| 2016 | Exist | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| Fawn | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP ( | ||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| 2017 | Risiko | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | 24/SEVEN (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Award |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| The Human World | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | ArtOfficial Intelligence | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | 24/SEVEN ( | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Kind | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | |
| Mourning Lies | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge Award | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| River | Contemporary | self-choreographed | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Deconstructure | Contemporary | unknown | Allie Andrews | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Wanderlust | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) |
Dance Titles
- National Teen Female Core Performer 2018
Runner-Up Titles
- Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016
- 2nd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018