Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fawn | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fawn | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP ( | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |American Ballet Competition | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Division I Ballet Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Exist | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Billings) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Risiko | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Eldon Johnson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |River | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Human World | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |ArtOfficial Intelligence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Eldon Johnson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN ( | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kind | | style="text-align: center; " |Kind | ||
| Line 88: | Line 115: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Female Core Performer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lily Pad | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 9 July 2018

Ella Horan (born on October 19, 2004) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Chasing Cars | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| 2016 | Fawn | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| unknown | Ballet | unknown | American Ballet Competition | 2nd in Division I Ballet Solos | |
| Exist | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | NUVO (Billings) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Risiko | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | 24/SEVEN (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Chicago) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| River | Contemporary | self-choreographed | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| The Human World | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | ArtOfficial Intelligence | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | 24/SEVEN (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Kind | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | |
| Mourning Lies | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge Award | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Teen Female Core Performer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Deconstructure | Contemporary | unknown | Allie Andrews | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Lily Pad | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | |
| 2018 | Wanderlust | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) |
Dance Titles
- National Teen Female Core Performer 2018
Runner-Up Titles
- Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016
- 2nd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018