Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Ella Horan''''' (born on October 19, 2004) is a young dancer. {{stub}} ==External Links== *[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter] *[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran ..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (64 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
{{ | |name = Ella Horan | ||
|image = File:Ella Horan 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|10|19}} | |||
|birthdate = October 19, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Utah <br> California | |||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (natural) | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Bloc LA | |||
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> USC Kaufman School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Tami Horan (mother) | |||
|siblings = James (Brother) | |||
|friends = [[Allie Andrew]] | |||
|nicknames = Ell | |||
}}'''Ella Horan''' (born on October 19, 2004) is a dancer from Utah, who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project in California among others. Ella began dancing when she was two years old and wishes to pursue a professional dancing career. She is attending USC Kaufman to major in dance, and she is also an assistant at Jump Dance Convention. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chasing Cars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fawn | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Tornado | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Ogden) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|American Ballet Competition | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division I Ballet Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Exist | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2017 | |||
|NUVO (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Risiko | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|River | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Human World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Talia Flavia | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |ArtOfficial Intelligence | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mourning Lies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Flavia | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Maybe, We’ll See | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Neat & Clean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Croyez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Far Above the World | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specter | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Not a Woman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deconstructure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Allie Andrew]] | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Lily Pad | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Wanderlust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* National Teen Female Core Performer 2018 | |||
* National Senior Female Best Dancer The Dance Awards 2021 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016 | |||
* 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017 | |||
* 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018 | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Ella Horan.jpg | |||
Ella Horan 2023.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ellhoran TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGYaE26EsgOJZh2FXitMV0g YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGYaE26EsgOJZh2FXitMV0g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||