Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Horan | |name = Ella Horan | ||
|image = File:Ella Horan.jpg | |image = File:Ella Horan 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|19}} | ||
|birthdate = October 19, 2004 | |birthdate = October 19, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah <br> California | ||
|eye color = | |height = 5'1" | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |eye color = Green | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (natural) | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|dance studios = Creative Arts | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Bloc LA | |||
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> USC Kaufman School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}} | |parents = Tami Horan (mother) | ||
|siblings = James (Brother) | |||
|friends = [[Allie Andrew]] | |||
|nicknames = Ell | |||
}}'''Ella Horan''' (born on October 19, 2004) is a dancer from Utah, who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project in California among others. Ella began dancing when she was two years old and wishes to pursue a professional dancing career. She is attending USC Kaufman to major in dance, and she is also an assistant at Jump Dance Convention. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chasing Cars | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Fawn | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tornado | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Radix (Ogden) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |||
|American Ballet Competition | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division I Ballet Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Exist | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
|NUVO (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Risiko | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Eldon Johnson | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |River | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |self-choreographed | ||
| | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Human World | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Talia Flavia | ||
| | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |YAGP (Salt Lake City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |ArtOfficial Intelligence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mourning Lies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Flavia | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Maybe, We’ll See | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Neat & Clean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Croyez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Far Above the World | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specter | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Not a Woman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 156: | Line 231: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Deconstructure | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Allie Andrew]] | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 178: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Lily Pad | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Wanderlust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* National Teen Female Core Performer 2018 | * National Teen Female Core Performer 2018 | ||
* National Senior Female Best Dancer The Dance Awards 2021 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 200: | Line 276: | ||
* 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017 | * 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017 | ||
* 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018 | * 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018 | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Ella Horan.jpg | |||
Ella Horan 2023.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/elllhoran Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/ellhoran Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ellhoran TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGYaE26EsgOJZh2FXitMV0g YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGYaE26EsgOJZh2FXitMV0g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||