Taryn Miller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Taryn Miller
|name = Taryn Miller
|image = File:Taryn Miller 2019.jpg
|image = File:Taryn Miller 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|06|25}}
|birthdate = June 25, 2003
|birthdate = June 25, 2003
|nationality = Canadian
|nationality = Canadian
|hometown = Calgary, Alberta, Canada
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blonde
|eye color = Blonde
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = unknown
|affiliations = Arts Umbrella (currently) <br> Rambert School (formerly)
|dance studios = YYC Dance Project
|dance studios = YYC Dance Project
|friends = [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Autumn Thom]]
|friends = [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Autumn Thom]]
}}'''Taryn Miller''' (born on June 25, 2003), is a young dancer from Canada. She competed with her team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''.
}}'''Taryn Miller''' (born on June 25, 2003), is a dancer from Canada. She competed with her team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''. Taryn joined Arts Umbrella last year, she was dancing under Rambert School in London for a year before.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 48: Line 49:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Vanishing
|unknown
|JUMP (Winnipeg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Sand
|Sand
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 85: Line 91:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Dance Titles==
<gallery position="center">
* Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2017
Taryn Miller.jpg
Tarynrmiller 60187910 140749486991992 3910811099068003273 n.jpg
Tarynrmiller 59878398 105555114027679 559090951912039903 n.jpg
Tarynrmiller 46975573 2218346661769608 2966719058816252771 n.jpg
Tarynrmiller 46195385 224210075121741 7159534623075504470 n.jpg
Tarynrmiller 46156338 207167000189606 4092584466896007620 n.jpg
Tarynrmiller 60426400 468358777070742 7971220017214667312 n.jpg
Tarynrmiller 46877472 155545338744515 3949978467437739272 n.jpg
</gallery>


===Videos===
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Taryn Miller/Gallery]]
Taryn Miller - Come dance with us at the School of Alberta Ballet
Movement Society on CTV News (World of Dance Season 3)
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Taryn Miller - Timepiece
Taryn Miller-- Some Nights
Taryn Miller-- People Help The People
Taryn Miller - Fault (solo for junior best dancer)
Taryn miller - Sand
Taryn Miller - Tinder
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 116: Line 102:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Movement Society]]
[[Category:Movement Society]]
Line 122: Line 108:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]