Taryn Miller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = YYC Dance Project
|dance studios = YYC Dance Project
|friends = [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Autumn Thom]]
|friends = [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Autumn Thom]]
}}'''Taryn Miller''' (born on June 25, 2003), is a young dancer from Canada. She competed with her team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''. Taryn joined Arts Umbrella last year, she was dancing under Rambert School in London for a year before.
}}'''Taryn Miller''' (born on June 25, 2003), is a dancer from Canada. She competed with her team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''. Taryn joined Arts Umbrella last year, she was dancing under Rambert School in London for a year before.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 49: Line 49:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Vanishing
|unknown
|JUMP (Winnipeg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Sand
|Sand
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 85: Line 90:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
* Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2017


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 94: Line 102:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Movement Society]]
[[Category:Movement Society]]
Line 100: Line 108:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]