Kelley Guise: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Kelley Guise''''' (born on March 1, 1988) is a professional choreographer and former competitive dancer.
[[File:Kelly Guise.jpg|right|200px]]'''Kelley Guise''' (born on March 1, 1988) is a professional choreographer and former competitive dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
For You - unknown genre - 2005
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
*4th overall competitive 16 & over solo - Starpower Talent Competition in San Diego, California
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2005
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |For You
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in 16 & Over Solos
|}


==Choreographer Credits==
==Choreographer Credits==
Line 12: Line 26:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8eo;" |Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
Line 21: Line 35:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |Liv Horinouchi
| style="text-align: center; " |Liv Horinouchi
| style="text-align: center; " |Stop and Stare
| style="text-align: center; " |Stop and Stare
Line 30: Line 44:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Miabella Gonzalez
| style="text-align: center; " |Miabella Gonzalez
| style="text-align: center; " |Magic
| style="text-align: center; " |Magic
Line 43: Line 57:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Nikki Rosenbloom
| style="text-align: center; " |Nikki Rosenbloom
| style="text-align: center; " |Cavalier
| style="text-align: center; " |Cavalier
Line 54: Line 68:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/kelly.guise Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/kelleyguise Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/kelleyguise Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kelleyguise Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kelleyguise Instagram]
Line 62: Line 75:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:1988 births]]