Isabelle Mannella: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Isabelle "Izzy" Mannella | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Izzy Mannella 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|01|04}} | ||
|birthdate = January 4, 2001 | |birthdate = January 4, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | |hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | ||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|eye color = | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |school grade = Class of 2019 | ||
|school grade = | |profession = Dancer (former) <br> Writer | ||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = unknown | |affiliations = unknown | ||
|dance studios = Northland School of Dance <br> Summit Dance Shoppe | |dance studios = Northland School of Dance <br> Summit Dance Shoppe | ||
| Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Christine Mannella (Mother) <br> Frankie Mannella (Father) | |parents = Christine Mannella (Mother) <br> Frankie Mannella (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Olivia Mannella]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | |siblings = [[Olivia Mannella]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | ||
|nicknames = Izzy | |nicknames = Izzy | ||
}} | }}'''Isabelle "Izzy" Mannella''' (born on January 4, 2001) is a dancer turned writer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She has two sisters, [[Olivia Mannella|Olive]] & [[Elliana Mannella|Elliana]], who also train at the same facilities as her. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|I Can Only Imagine | |I Can Only Imagine | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Forgotten Dreams | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|On Eagle's Wings | |On Eagle's Wings | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Work Song | |Work Song | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Paquita Variation | | rowspan="2"|Paquita Variation | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | | rowspan="2"|Ballet | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tessellate | |Tessellate | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Teresa Rolf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |||
|By the Sea | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Ashanti<br />Corrina Barlow<br />Celia Cook<br />Madeleine Derbis<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Dominique Henry<br />Taylor Karls<br />Sydney Paine<br />Becca Peterson<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Taylor Stradinger | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Jeans | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Ashanti<br />Corrina Barlow<br />Celia Cook<br />Madeleine Derbis<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Dominique Henry<br />Taylor Karls<br />Sydney Paine<br />Becca Peterson<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Taylor Stradinger | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Note to God | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Ashanti<br />Corrina Barlow<br />Celia Cook<br />Madeleine Derbis<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Dominique Henry<br />Taylor Karls<br />Sydney Paine<br />Becca Peterson<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Taylor Stradinger | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mirrors | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Ashanti<br />Corrina Barlow<br />Celia Cook<br />Madeleine Derbis<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Dominique Henry<br />Taylor Karls<br />Sydney Paine<br />Becca Peterson<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Taylor Stradinger | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tribute | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Begin<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Bella Ford<br />Taylor Karls<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Julia Solomon<br />Raelyn Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Concerto #8 | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Deangelo<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Makena Rasmussen | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Working Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Brooks<br />Lola Buechler<br />Trafton Busyn<br />Kyla Cade<br />Abigail Dorland<br />Allie Grossklaus<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Kaitlyn Hughes<br />Savannah Jennings<br />Erin Nelson<br />Carrie Peterson<br />Sophie Poikonen<br />Sydney Ryan<br />Lauren Schweitzer | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uma Thurman | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Brooks<br />Lola Buechler<br />Trafton Busyn<br />Kyla Cade<br />Isa Chenitz<br />Chloe Cleppe<br />Abigail Dorland<br />Kaitlyn Hughes<br />Savannah Jennings<br />Ian Ko<br />Erin Nelson<br />Meredith Paulson<br />Carrie Peterson<br />Vivian Rohrer<br />Sydney Ryan<br />Lauren Schweitzer<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Lauren Whiteman<br />Emily Yang | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ready or Not | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Brooks<br />Lola Buechler<br />Trafton Busyn<br />Kyla Cade<br />Abigail Dorland<br />Allie Grossklaus<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Kaitlyn Hughes<br />Savannah Jennings<br />Erin Nelson<br />Carrie Peterson<br />Sophie Poikonen<br />Sydney Ryan<br />Lauren Schweitzer | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In Your Eyes | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Brooks<br />Lola Buechler<br />Trafton Busyn<br />Kyla Cade<br />Isa Chenitz<br />Chloe Cleppe<br />Abigail Dorland<br />Kaitlyn Hughes<br />Savannah Jennings<br />Ian Ko<br />Erin Nelson<br />Meredith Paulson<br />Carrie Peterson<br />Vivian Rohrer<br />Sydney Ryan<br />Lauren Schweitzer<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Lauren Whiteman<br />Emily Yang | |||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
|Improv Shino | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Vekich<br />Mia Vekich<br />Sophia Williamson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Aby Gervais<br />Annika Bloomquist<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Lauren Whiteman<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lolo Landry<br />Madeline Stillman<br />Meredith Paulson<br />Sierra Leckie | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vivaldi's Spring | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Aby Gervais<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Brooke Gulden<br />Elliana Mannella<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Olivia Deangelo<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Sydney Fields | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lost it to Trying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Aby Gervais<br />Annika Bloomquist<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Lauren Whiteman<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lolo Landry<br />Madeline Stillman<br />Meredith Paulson<br />Sierra Leckie | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Indestructible | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Abigail Dorland<br />Ali Eickhoff<br />Amanda Cushman<br />Anna Nelson<br />Elise Brooks<br />Kira Havel<br />Maddie Fousek<br />Oriane Scrimgeour<br />Sarah Olson Laboda<br />Skyler Gustavson<br />Stacy Brehman<br />Willow Fields | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trapped | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Aby Gervais<br />Annika Bloomquist<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Lauren Whiteman<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lolo Landry<br />Madeline Stillman<br />Meredith Paulson<br />Sierra Leckie | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Assassins | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Abigail Dorland<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Audrey Patterson<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Hannah Lingen<br />Isabella Benson<br />Katy Renn<br />Kendall Taylor<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lola Buechler<br />Savannah Jennings<br />Shelby Luellen<br />Sierra Leckie<br />Sophie Poikonen<br />Trafton Busyn | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Take Me Out to the Ballgame | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Aby Gervais<br />Alexa Vekich<br />Ariel Bogan<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Brooke Gulden<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Colette Benoit<br />Elaine Cui<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Eloise Graham<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Grayce Norden<br />Greta Herbeck<br />Hans Anderson<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Kendall Schissler<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Lolo Landry<br />Lucy Rendleman<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Olivia Deangelo<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Olivia Rosenkrantz<br />Sierra Leckie<br />Skyler Gustavson<br />Sophia Williamson<br />Sydney Fields | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018 | | rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|This Place About To | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Bella Beck<br />Isabella Benson<br />Trafton Busyn<br />Amanda Cushman<br />Abigail Dorland<br />Ali Eickhoff<br />Maddie Fousek<br />Anna Galioto<br />Skyler Gustavson<br />Savannah Jennings<br />Hannah Lingen<br />Grace Morowczynski<br />Anna Nelson<br />Sarah Olson Laboda<br />Meredith Paulsen<br />Sydney Ryan<br />Oriane Scrimgeour<br />Kendall Lisa Taylor<br />Selah-Essence Vaughn<br />Lauren Whiteman | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Sweet Dream | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Delani Badali-Bassett<br />Summer Beatty<br />Colette Benoit<br />Anika Bloomquist<br />Sophie Buechler<br />Halle Campbell<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Carmen Kytonen<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Meredith Paulsen<br />Lucy Rendleman<br />Riley Semira<br />Maddie Stillman<br />Kate Uecker<br />Lauren Whiteman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Countdown | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Delani Badali-Bassett<br />Summer Beatty<br />Colette Benoit<br />Anika Bloomquist<br />Sophie Buechler<br />Halle Campbell<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Carmen Kytonen<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Meredith Paulsen<br />Lucy Rendleman<br />Riley Semira<br />Maddie Stillman<br />Kate Uecker<br />Lauren Whiteman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|That Man | ||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Delani Badali-Bassett<br />Summer Beatty<br />Colette Benoit<br />Anika Bloomquist<br />Sophie Buechler<br />Halle Campbell<br />Kylie Ferguson<br />Kendal Isackson<br />Carmen Kytonen<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Meredith Paulsen<br />Lucy Rendleman<br />Riley Semira<br />Maddie Stillman<br />Kate Uecker<br />Lauren Whiteman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Oblier | ||
| rowspan="3"|Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Christian<br />Bella Cundiff<br />Anna Galioto<br />Eloise Graham<br />Skyler Gustavson<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Sierra Leckie<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Grayce Norden<br />Joe Rendleman<br />Kendall Schissler<br />Lindsay Schultz<br />Adele Strommen<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Ellie Weinstein<br />Sophia Williamson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Party Rock Anthem | ||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Line | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Improv Georgia Peach | |Improv Georgia Peach | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 147: | Line 313: | ||
|Sophie Buechler<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Grace Morowczynski | |Sophie Buechler<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Grace Mchugh<br />Grace Morowczynski | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hepburn | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|Aby Gervais<br />Alexa Vekich<br />Alyssa Horton<br />Taylor Cycenas | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Isabelle Mannella/Gallery]] | |||
Isabelle Mannella | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100005750899192 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100005750899192 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/christine.mannella Her Mother's Facebook Page] | *[http://www.facebook.com/christine.mannella Her Mother's Facebook Page] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/izzymannella Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/izzymannella Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/izzymannellasbookshelf/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/clmannella Her Mother's Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/clmannella Her Mother's Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvONWuTxE2tEDQJwEuY0Jcw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvONWuTxE2tEDQJwEuY0Jcw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Mannella Sisters]] | [[Category:Mannella Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||