Olivia Deangelo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (68 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Olivia Deangelo | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Olivia Deangelo 2.jpg | |||
|name = Olivia Deangelo | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|07|07}} | |||
|birthdate = July 7, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Edina, Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> The HARID Conservatory | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Katy Deangelo | |||
|friends = [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] | |||
|nicknames = Livi | |||
}}'''Olivia Deangelo''' (born on July 7, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trained at Summit Dance Shoppe. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Life with Harold | |Life with Harold | ||
| Line 18: | Line 34: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |His Eye is on the Sparrow | |||
|- | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | |||
| rowspan="2 | |||
| rowspan="2 | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Another One Gone | |Another One Gone | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 61: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Teen Miss StarQuest | |Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Strong/Sparrow | ||
| rowspan=" | |Improv | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Surface of the Sun | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 10 Juniors | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Extra | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allynne Noelle<br />Thomas Brown | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |To Build a Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dusty Button | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hidden Truth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Top 10 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |A Moment Apart | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Stephanie Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Miss Teen Dance | |Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bound | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Allynne Noelle | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gamzatti la Bayadere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Against Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Awakening of Flora | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 91: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Smoke & Mirrors | | rowspan="2" |Smoke & Mirrors | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Elliana Mannella]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elliana Mannella]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Where Were You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Stephanie Olson | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Mannella]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Lovely Lines Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 131: | Line 257: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Bitter Earth | |Bitter Earth | ||
|Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Sofia Campbell<br />[[Elliana Mannella]] | | Sofia Campbell<br />[[Elliana Mannella]] | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 268: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 151: | Line 277: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
|Chandelier | | Chandelier | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 285: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|If I Was You | |If I Was You | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 166: | Line 292: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Woman's Work | |Woman's Work | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 173: | Line 299: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Sun's Gone Dim | |The Sun's Gone Dim | ||
|Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Chloe Nelson<br />Ella Winston<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hayley Miller<br />Jenna Brenson<br />Khloe Lannom<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers | |Chloe Nelson<br />Ella Winston<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hayley Miller<br />Jenna Brenson<br />Khloe Lannom<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Resolution | |Resolution | ||
|Tap | | Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexa Vekich<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Elaine Cui<br />Gabriella Nyquist<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hans Anderson<br />Hayley Miller<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Maya Smrekar<br />Mia Vekich<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Sophia Williamson<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Veronica Jaspers | |Alexa Vekich<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Elaine Cui<br />Gabriella Nyquist<br />Grayce Norden<br />Hans Anderson<br />Hayley Miller<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Maya Smrekar<br />Mia Vekich<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Olivia Henningsgaard<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Sophia Williamson<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Veronica Jaspers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vivaldi's Spring | |Vivaldi's Spring | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 194: | Line 320: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stand by Me | |Stand by Me | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 201: | Line 327: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Virus | |Virus | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 208: | Line 334: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Take Me Out to the Ballgame | |Take Me Out to the Ballgame | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 215: | Line 341: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyonce vs. Bruno | |Beyonce vs. Bruno | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 222: | Line 348: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Whatcha Know About It | | rowspan="3" |Whatcha Know About It | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" | Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Christian<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Sydney Fields<br />Aby Gervais<br />Aria Jackson<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Katie Nolan<br />Zoe Nowak<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Lilia Rosen<br />Alexa Vekich<br />Sophia Williamson | | rowspan="3" |Lauren Christian<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Sydney Fields<br />Aby Gervais<br />Aria Jackson<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Katie Nolan<br />Zoe Nowak<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Lilia Rosen<br />Alexa Vekich<br />Sophia Williamson | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Acceptance | | rowspan="3" |Acceptance | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hans Anderson<br />Bella Cundiff<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Evelina Galimova<br />Aby Gervais<br />Kaelyn Hegman<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ellie Weinstein<br />Sophia Williamson | | rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Bella Cundiff<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Evelina Galimova<br />Aby Gervais<br />Kaelyn Hegman<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ellie Weinstein<br />Sophia Williamson | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Isolated | | rowspan="3" |Isolated | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hans Anderson<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Luke Jessen<br />Ian Ko<br />Hayley Miller<br />Joe Rendleman<br />Ben Tolkinen | | rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Luke Jessen<br />Ian Ko<br />Hayley Miller<br />Joe Rendleman<br />Ben Tolkinen | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Helicopter | | rowspan="3" |Helicopter | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hans Anderson<br />Bella Cundiff<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Evelina Galimova<br />Aby Gervais<br />Kaelyn Hegman<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ellie Weinstein<br />Sophia Williamson | | rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Bella Cundiff<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Evelina Galimova<br />Aby Gervais<br />Kaelyn Hegman<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ellie Weinstein<br />Sophia Williamson | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Dancin' Fool | | rowspan="3" |Dancin' Fool | ||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />and Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />and Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Nocturnal | | rowspan="3" |Nocturnal | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jenna Brenson<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ella Winston | | rowspan="3" |Jenna Brenson<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ella Winston | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Razzle Dazzle | | rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hans Anderson<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ella Winston | | rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Hayley Miller<br />Grayce Norden<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />Ella Winston | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Still Warm | | rowspan="3" |Still Warm | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|Zahria Brandon<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Aidan Merkel<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Lilia Rosen<br />Ben Tolkinen<br />Olivia Vannucci | | rowspan="3" |Zahria Brandon<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Khloe Lannom<br />Aidan Merkel<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Lilia Rosen<br />Ben Tolkinen<br />Olivia Vannucci | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Provoquer | | rowspan="3" |Provoquer | ||
| rowspan="3"|Pointe | | rowspan="3" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hans Anderson<br />Elaine Cui<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Hayley Miller<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Olivia Vannucci | | rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Elaine Cui<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Veronica Jaspers<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Hayley Miller<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Olivia Vannucci | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fuego | | rowspan="3" |Fuego | ||
| rowspan="3"|Production | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />and Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />and Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Line Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Line Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Line Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Line Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| Hide and Seek | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Rosendahl<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lydia Werschay | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metamorphosis | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Rosendahl<br />Elaine Cui<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lauren Christian<br />Olivia Johnson<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 358: | Line 499: | ||
*Teen Miss StarQuest 2017 | *Teen Miss StarQuest 2017 | ||
*Miss Teen Dance 2018 - KAR (Minneapolis) | *Miss Teen Dance 2018 - KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
*Teen Miss Masquerade 2019 | |||
= | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*JUMP Minneapolis 2017/8 | |||
==== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Olivia Deangelo/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 376: | Line 511: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/oliviadeangelo/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/oliviadeangelo/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRGLbmXj03P4Wo-lTNXqo6A Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRGLbmXj03P4Wo-lTNXqo6A Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
===Masquerade Dance 2018 - A Moment Apart=== | |||
====Regionals==== | |||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p796381439 Pictures] | |||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p173528962 Video (258)] | |||
====Nationals==== | |||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p177776565 Pictures] | |||
*[https://media.masqueradedance.com/p189772789 Video (359)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||