Elliana Walmsley: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 89: Line 89:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 110: Line 110:
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Am I Enough
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Placentia)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Chameleon
| style="text-align: center; " |Chameleon
Line 122: Line 116:
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Charlie
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sing for You
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sing for You
Line 171: Line 159:
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Miss Adrenaline
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Miss Adrenaline
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 177: Line 165:
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Am I Enough
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Placentia)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Aria
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Charlie
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation
| style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation
Line 207: Line 213:
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |T.K.O.
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 226: Line 238:
Twisted Two - jazz (with [[Lilliana Ketchman]]) - 2017
Twisted Two - jazz (with [[Lilliana Ketchman]]) - 2017
* 1st overall mini duet/trio - Fierce Talent Competition in Placentia, California
* 1st overall mini duet/trio - Fierce Talent Competition in Placentia, California
Not Having It - hip hop (with [[Lilliana Ketchman]] - 2017
* 1st overall small wonder duet/trio - Sheer Talent Competition in Las Vegas, Nevada


Oceans 2 - Acrobatic Lyrical (with [[Lilliana Ketchman]])- 2017
Oceans 2 - Acrobatic Lyrical (with [[Lilliana Ketchman]])- 2017
* 1st overall mini duet/trio - Fierce Talent Competition in Anaheim, California
* 1st overall mini duet/trio - Fierce Talent Competition in Anaheim, California
We Can't Say Goodbye - lyrical (with [[Lilliana Ketchman]] - 2017
* 1st overall mini duet/trio - Devotion 2 Dance in Riverside, California


===Trios===
===Trios===
Line 283: Line 301:
The Thinner the Air, The Harder to Breathe - specialty (with Camryn Bridges, [[Maesi Caes]], [[Nia Frazier]], [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Lilliana Ketchman]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], and [[Kendall Vertes]]) - 2016
The Thinner the Air, The Harder to Breathe - specialty (with Camryn Bridges, [[Maesi Caes]], [[Nia Frazier]], [[Kalani Hilliker]], [[Lilliana Ketchman]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], and [[Kendall Vertes]]) - 2016
* 1st overall preteen group - Sheer Talent Competition in Denver, Colorado
* 1st overall preteen group - Sheer Talent Competition in Denver, Colorado
We Surrender - lyrical (with [[Maesi Caes]], [[Lilliana Ketchman]], and [[Brynn Rumfallo]]) - choreographed by [[Miranda Maleski]] - 2017
* 1st overall junior group, 2nd overall group - Fierce NDC in Anaheim, California


====with The Dance Movement Colorado====
====with The Dance Movement Colorado====