Harlow Ganz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Harlow Ganz | |image = File:Harlow Ganz 2024.jpg | ||
|name = Harlow Ganz | |name = Harlow Ganz | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|03|13}} | ||
|birthdate = March 13, 2007 | |birthdate = March 13, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Empress | |Empress | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Heart | | rowspan="3" |My Heart | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | | rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 355: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Elaine Cui<br />Sydney Fields<br />Emily Lin<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Adele Strommen | | rowspan="2" |Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Elaine Cui<br />Sydney Fields<br />Emily Lin<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Adele Strommen | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Keep You Safe | | rowspan="3" |I'll Keep You Safe | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />Olivia Deangelo<br />Kaia Landa<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | | rowspan="3" |Hans Anderson<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Forever | | rowspan="4" |Forever | ||
| Line 370: | Line 376: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Owen Winston | | rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Owen Winston | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Grand Finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Who You Gonna Call | | rowspan="4" |Who You Gonna Call | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Kaia Landa<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Ellie Schmacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Megan Waalk<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Owen Winston | | rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Ellie Schmacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Megan Waalk<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Owen Winston | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 391: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Respect | | rowspan="4" |Respect | ||
| Line 400: | Line 406: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Allie Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Eloise Graham<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Grace Mohs<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Amy Shiff<br />Shalini Sree<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Maggie Wallander | | rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Allie Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Eloise Graham<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Grace Mohs<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Amy Shiff<br />Shalini Sree<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Maggie Wallander | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Uptown Funk | | rowspan="4" |Uptown Funk | ||
| Line 415: | Line 421: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Ella Baugus<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Jada Chenitz<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ellie Gallagher<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Sonja Pendergast<br />Kayla Reese<br />Haley Ritter<br />Sari Rodich<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Alivia Varley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | | rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Ella Baugus<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Jada Chenitz<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ellie Gallagher<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Sonja Pendergast<br />Kayla Reese<br />Haley Ritter<br />Sari Rodich<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Alivia Varley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Grand Finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Waltz of the Flowers | | rowspan="4" |Waltz of the Flowers | ||
| Line 433: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Just Wanna Be Happy | | rowspan="4" |I Just Wanna Be Happy | ||
| Line 445: | Line 451: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Ella Baugus<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Jada Chenitz<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ellie Gallagher<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Sonja Pendergast<br />Kayla Reese<br />Haley Ritter<br />Sari Rodich<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Alivia Varley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | | rowspan="4" |Gemma Asfour<br />Ella Baugus<br />Brooklyn Bengston<br />Jada Chenitz<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ellie Gallagher<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Sonja Pendergast<br />Kayla Reese<br />Haley Ritter<br />Sari Rodich<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Ellie Schumacher<br />Skye Smiley<br />Shalini Sree<br />Alivia Varley<br />Paige Vonholdt<br />Maggie Wallander | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Whitney | | rowspan="4" |Whitney | ||
| Line 460: | Line 466: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |Starquest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Grand Finals<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines<br />Diamond Icon Grand Finals Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| Line 665: | Line 671: | ||
[[Harlow Ganz/Gallery]] | [[Harlow Ganz/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harlowganz/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harlowganz/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/harlowganz13/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 672: | Line 679: | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | [[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||