Ava Brooks: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = File:Ava Brooks 3.jpg | | image = File:Ava Brooks 3.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2004|07|27}} | ||
| birthdate = July 27, 2004 | | birthdate = July 27, 2004 | ||
| school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | | school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Megan McBride Moore | |Megan McBride Moore | ||
|BravO (San Diego) | |BravO (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup> | |3<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss BravO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
|A's Gravy Waltz | |A's Gravy Waltz | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Feel Pretty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | |Beat Squad Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Suite Ecapism | | rowspan="3" |Suite Ecapism | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Down | | rowspan="3" |Down | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 156: | Line 159: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 165: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 260: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Junior Miss BravO 2014 | * Regional Junior Miss BravO 2014 | ||
* Regional NUVO StandOut in Tap | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 268: | Line 272: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | [[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | ||
| Line 274: | Line 278: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||