Ava Brooks: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| image = File:Ava Brooks 3.jpg
| image = File:Ava Brooks 3.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 19
| age = {{age|2004|07|27}}
| birthdate = July 27, 2004
| birthdate = July 27, 2004
| school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
| school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
Line 81: Line 81:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
|A's Gravy Waltz
|A's Gravy Waltz
|Tap
|Tap
Line 88: Line 88:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Feel Pretty
| rowspan="3" |I Feel Pretty
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (Tie)
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|DancerPalooza
|DancerPalooza
|
|Beat Squad Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Suite Ecapism
| rowspan="3" |Suite Ecapism
Line 257: Line 260:
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Junior Miss BravO 2014
* Regional Junior Miss BravO 2014
* Regional NUVO StandOut in Tap


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 268: Line 272:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Danceology dancers]]
[[Category:Danceology dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
Line 274: Line 278:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]