Jade Cloud: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jade Cloud
|name = Jade Cloud
|image = File:Jade Cloud.jpg
|image = File:Jade Cloud 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|1999|04|15}}
|birthdate = April 15, 1999
|birthdate = April 15, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|school grade = Class of 2017
|profession = Dancer <br> Pilot
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> New England Dance and Gymnastic Centers
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> New England Dance and Gymnastic Centers
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Loree Cloud (mother)
|parents = Loree Cloud (mother)
|siblings = Brett Cloud (older brother) <br> Chris Cloud (older brother) <br> Hayley Cloud (older sister)
|siblings = Brett Cloud (older brother) <br> Chris Cloud (older brother) <br> Hayley Cloud (older sister)
|friends = [[Tea Adamson]]<br>[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br>[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br>[[Sarah Reasons]]<br>[[Kamryn Beck]]<br>[[Ava Cota]]<br>[[Nia Frazier]]<br>[[Haley Huelsman]]<br>[[Payton Ackerman]]<br>Angel Armas<br>Victor Smalley
|friends = [[Tea Adamson]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Angel Armas <br> Victor Smalley
}}'''Jade Cloud''''(born on April 15, 1999) is a dancer at New England Dance and Gymnastic Centers, of which her mother Loree Cloud is the owner. Jade's older sister Hayley also danced there, winning titles such as National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2001 and Regional Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003.
}}'''Jade Cloud''' (born on April 15, 1999) is a dancer at New England Dance and Gymnastic Centers, of which her mother Loree Cloud is the owner. Jade's older sister Hayley also danced there, winning titles such as National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2001 and Regional Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003.


Jade and her mother appeared on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', while becoming a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's Junior Select Ensemble Competition Team.
Jade and her mother appeared on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', while becoming a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's Junior Select Ensemble Competition Team.
Line 22: Line 23:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 29: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2003
|2003
|Pussy Cat Polka
|Pussy Cat Polka
Line 35: Line 36:
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2005
| rowspan="2"|2005
| rowspan="2"|Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me
| rowspan="2"|Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me
Line 41: Line 42:
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2006
|2006
|unknown
|unknown
Line 50: Line 51:
|DEA (Springfield)
|DEA (Springfield)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2007
| rowspan="6"|2007
| rowspan="3"|Brand New Day
| rowspan="3"|Brand New Day
Line 56: Line 57:
|DEA (Springfield)
|DEA (Springfield)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Everything is Coming Up Roses
| rowspan="3"|Everything is Coming Up Roses
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
|DEA (Springfield)
|DEA (Springfield)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Top Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Top Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2009
| rowspan="4"|2009
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life
Line 79: Line 80:
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|City Lights
| rowspan="2"|City Lights
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2011
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2011
|Cirque
|Cirque
Line 96: Line 97:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Growing Up
|Growing Up
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Worcester)
|Hall of Fame (Worcester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior American League Hall of Fame Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior American League Hall of Fame Inductee
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hernando's Hideaway
|Hernando's Hideaway
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|2012
|Hope
|Hope
Line 112: Line 113:
|USTDN (Atlantic City)
|USTDN (Atlantic City)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Quixote
|Quixote
|unknown
|unknown
|USTDN (Atlantic City)
|USTDN (Atlantic City)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|Vengeance
| rowspan="2"|Vengeance
Line 123: Line 124:
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="9"|2014
| rowspan="9"|2014
|Far East
|Far East
Line 132: Line 133:
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|7<sup>th</sup> in in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Romeo and Juliet
| rowspan="3"|Romeo and Juliet
| rowspan="3"|Specialty
| rowspan="3"|Specialty
|Elite (Chelmsford)
|Elite (Chelmsford)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|The Light
| rowspan="3"|The Light
| rowspan="3"|unknown
| rowspan="3"|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Worcester)
|Hall of Fame (Worcester)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Elite (Chelmsford)
|Elite (Chelmsford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
|unknown
|unknown
Line 168: Line 169:
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Here I Am
|Here I Am
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|KAR (Concord)
|KAR (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Serendipity
| rowspan="2"|Serendipity
| rowspan="2"|unknown
| rowspan="2"|unknown
|KAR (Concord)
|KAR (Concord)
|Regional Senior Miss Dance
|Regional Senior Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Lux
| rowspan="3"|Lux
Line 187: Line 188:
|Fierce (Augora)
|Fierce (Augora)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Elite (Methuen)
|Elite (Methuen)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|4<sup>th</sup> in in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in in Senior Solos
Line 196: Line 197:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 204: Line 205:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2007
| rowspan="3"|2007
| rowspan="3"|Too Marvelous for Words
| rowspan="3"|Too Marvelous for Words
Line 211: Line 212:
|DEA (Springfield)
|DEA (Springfield)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duets
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2009
|2009
|Legally Blonde
|Legally Blonde
Line 224: Line 225:
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
|Come to Me
|Come to Me
Line 231: Line 232:
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duos/Trios<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duos/Trios<br />Titanium
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|To Love You More
| rowspan="2"|To Love You More
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 237: Line 238:
|Elite (Chelmsford)
|Elite (Chelmsford)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />Sheer Brilliance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />Sheer Brilliance
Line 244: Line 245:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with New England Dance Center====
====with New England Dance Center====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 251: Line 252:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2005
|2005
|Little Devils
|Little Devils
Line 257: Line 258:
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2007
| rowspan="4"|2007
|Wash That Man
|Wash That Man
Line 263: Line 264:
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Itsy Bitsy Spiders
|Itsy Bitsy Spiders
|Rylee Jackson<br />Annie Bronzini<br />Amanda Conklin<br />Nicole Katsounakis<br />Emily Rosenlof<br />MacKenzie Scott<br />elaney Rybacki<br />Jade Cloud<br />Kaelyn Oliver<br />Megan Laakso<br />Ashleigh Denault
|Rylee Jackson<br />Annie Bronzini<br />Amanda Conklin<br />Nicole Katsounakis<br />Emily Rosenlof<br />MacKenzie Scott<br />elaney Rybacki<br />Jade Cloud<br />Kaelyn Oliver<br />Megan Laakso<br />Ashleigh Denault
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sweet Gypsy Rose
|Sweet Gypsy Rose
|Alaina Bison<br />Julie Talbot<br />Emily Rosenlof<br />MacKenzie Scott<br />Delaney Rybacki<br />MacKenzie Stahl<br />Keegan Plocki<br />Kate Boswell<br />Alexis Meace<br />Kaelyn Oliver<br />Megan Laakso<br />Ashleigh Denault<br />Jacob Lill<br />Hannah DeFranzo<br />Brianna Stockhammer<br />Miranda Hicks<br />Savannah Petrunti
|Alaina Bison<br />Julie Talbot<br />Emily Rosenlof<br />MacKenzie Scott<br />Delaney Rybacki<br />MacKenzie Stahl<br />Keegan Plocki<br />Kate Boswell<br />Alexis Meace<br />Kaelyn Oliver<br />Megan Laakso<br />Ashleigh Denault<br />Jacob Lill<br />Hannah DeFranzo<br />Brianna Stockhammer<br />Miranda Hicks<br />Savannah Petrunti
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Can Can
|Can Can
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|Showstopper (Brockton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2009
| rowspan="5"|2009
|I'll Make a Man Out of You
|I'll Make a Man Out of You
Line 284: Line 285:
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|It's Raining Men
|It's Raining Men
|Rylee Jackson<br />Megan Laakso<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Keelin Bailey<br />Rachel Patenaude<br />Joshua Burrage
|Rylee Jackson<br />Megan Laakso<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Keelin Bailey<br />Rachel Patenaude<br />Joshua Burrage
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Ice
|Ice
|Megan Laakso<br />Chloe Shoaf<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Rachel Patenaude<br />Joshua Burrage<br />Amy Bousquet<br />Brianna Roland<br />Sophie Huff<br />Nick Burrage<br />Samantha Thomas<br />Rebecca Sandridge<br />Audrey Guyott<br />Lauren Leonard<br />Meghan Winzer<br />Ashley Williams<br />Hailey Cloud
|Megan Laakso<br />Chloe Shoaf<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Rachel Patenaude<br />Joshua Burrage<br />Amy Bousquet<br />Brianna Roland<br />Sophie Huff<br />Nick Burrage<br />Samantha Thomas<br />Rebecca Sandridge<br />Audrey Guyott<br />Lauren Leonard<br />Meghan Winzer<br />Ashley Williams<br />Hailey Cloud
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rhythm Bandit
|Rhythm Bandit
|Rylee Jackson<br />Megan Laakso<br />Chloe Shoaf<br />Hannah Monk<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Keelin Bailey<br />Kelsey Williams<br />Kelly Eustis<br />Joshua Burrage<br />Cassia Shoaf<br />Jessica Baker<br />Ashley Puncavage<br />Morgan Winzer<br />Genna Perrotta
|Rylee Jackson<br />Megan Laakso<br />Chloe Shoaf<br />Hannah Monk<br />Mackenzie Rogers<br />Brendan Whitman<br />Keelin Bailey<br />Kelsey Williams<br />Kelly Eustis<br />Joshua Burrage<br />Cassia Shoaf<br />Jessica Baker<br />Ashley Puncavage<br />Morgan Winzer<br />Genna Perrotta
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Gold
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Be Our Guest
|Be Our Guest
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
Line 307: Line 308:


====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
The Good Life - Lyrical (with [[Tea Adamson]], [[Kamryn Beck]], [[Ava Cota]], [[Sarah Hunt]], [[Sarah Reasons]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]])
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
* 1st overall energy junior group - Energy Dance in Youngstown, Ohio
|-
 
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
The Rapture - contemporary (with [[Tea Adamson]], [[Kamryn Beck]], [[Ava Cota]], [[Sarah Hunt]], and [[Sarah Reasons]])
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
* 1st overall preteen group - Sheer Talent Competition in Wheeling, West Virginia
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
 
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
America Gone - Lyrical (with [[Maddie Ziegler]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], [[Nia Frazier]] and [[Kendall Vertes]])
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
* 2nd overall power 9-11 small group - Believe National Talent Competition in Woodbridge, Virginia
|-
 
|The Good Life
Nothing to Fear But Fear Itself - lyrical (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Chloe Lukasiak]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]])
|Lyrical
* 2nd overall junior group - Imagine National Dance Challenge in Woodbridge, Virginia
|[[Tea Adamson]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
 
|Energy (Youngstown)
Hollywood Stars - contemporary (with [[Tea Adamson]], [[Kamryn Beck]], and [[Sarah Reasons]])
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Groups
* 2nd overall junior group - In10sity Dance Competition Nationals in Calabasas, California
|-
|The Rapture
|Contemporary
|[[Tea Adamson]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups
|-
|America Gone
|Lyrical
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Nothing to Fear But Fear Itself
|Lyrical
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hollywood Stars
|Contemporary
|[[Tea Adamson]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]
|In10sity Nationals (Calabasas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*National Junior Miss Dance Headliners 2010
*Regional Junior American League Hall of Fame Inductee 2011
*Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2014
*Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2014
*Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR 2015
*Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
*Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery>
jade cloud dance moms.jpg
jade cloud dance moms.jpg
JadeCloud4.5.jpg
JadeCloud4.5.jpg
Line 335: Line 363:
Youngjadecloud.jpg
Youngjadecloud.jpg
jadecloudsharkcookie.jpg
jadecloudsharkcookie.jpg
Jade Cloud.jpg
Jade Cloud 2.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 341: Line 371:
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.894693910586967.1073741909.154348644621501 Jade's RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.894693910586967.1073741909.154348644621501 Jade's RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.twitter.com/jade_cloud Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/jade_cloud Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/jadelcloud Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/jadecl0ud/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQXIoD6CLpdenbaqEdRj5mA YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQXIoD6CLpdenbaqEdRj5mA YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/k2orion2/videos YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/k2orion2/videos YouTube (2)]
Line 350: Line 380:
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]