Vivi-Anne Stein: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (78 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Vivi-Anne Stein | |name = Vivi-Anne Stein | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Vivi2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|09|11}} | ||
|birthdate = September 11, 2004 | |birthdate = September 11, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|height = | |height = 5' | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Candy Apple's Dance Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|dance studios = Candy Apple's Dance Center | |parents = Cathy Nesbitt-Stein (mother) <br> Mike Stein (father) | ||
|pets = Snowball (dog) | |||
|parents = Cathy Nesbitt-Stein (mother) | |nicknames = Vivi | ||
}}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is its owner, Cathy Nesbitt-Stein. | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Vivi-Anne | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | |This Little Girl is Now | ||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|Starbound (Voorhees) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bumblebee | ||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Dream to Dream | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
| | |KAR (Columbus) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|EnerGy (Columbus) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bad | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tiffany Schlater | |||
|Applause Talent (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|CRU Dance (Medina) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|On Stage America<br />(Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|CRU Nationals (Mason) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Got It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Michael Musarra | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Cleveland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|On Stage America<br />(Boardman) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DMA (Atlanta) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |What You Know | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Michael Musarra | |||
|EnerGy (Akron) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 16-20 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|CRU Dance (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Telepath | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Victoria Collins | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Power Senior Solos<br />Standout Award | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Warren) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals<br />(North Charleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victoria Collins | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|ID Icon Award<br />Special Award<br />Ultra Iconic | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Victoria Collins | |||
|Dance Masters of Ohio | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Star 16-20 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />ID Intermediate Senior Title<br />TRNDSTTR Award<br />Ultra Iconic | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 64: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
|Rock and Roll | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|[[Justice McCort]] | |||
|iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |Runaway Barbies | ||
| style=" | |Jazz | ||
| style=" | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Summer Fun | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Why Can't We Be Friends | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Ooh Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Believer | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tiffany Schlater | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Blame It On the Boogie | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tiffany Schlater | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|College | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|L.O.V.E | |||
|Tap | |||
|Self-Choreographed | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Come On Eileen | |||
|Tap | |||
|Victoria Collins | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Lovely Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed | |||
| rowspan="5" |Seth James | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Adult Duo/Trio<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 16-20 Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pro-Am Adult Duo/Trio<br />ID Icon Award<br />Special Award<br />Iconic Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Adult Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake it Off | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Josslyn Hendricks | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power Teen Duo/Trio | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|The Hat Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
| | |Eva Wherley<br />Jackie Blythe | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Rock Me Amadeus | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Alanna Henderhan<br />Seth James | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 106: | Line 341: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Where Have All<br />the Children Gone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Power Groups<br />Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Candy Apples Dance Center==== | ====with Candy Apples Dance Center==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 126: | Line 361: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8 | | rowspan="8" |2012 | ||
|A Funeral | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />2 unidentified female dancers | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Almost Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Starbound (Paramous) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />287 Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Asian Empire | |||
|Ethnic | |||
|Mitchell Finke<br />Michael Place | |||
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />An unidentified male dancer | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Baila Hispaniola | |||
|Spanish Ballet | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]] | |||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups Level 2<br />275 Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|My Hair Like This | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mitchell Finke<br />Michael Place | |||
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />Drazen Wilmers | |||
|Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />291.5 Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ode to a Clown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Co Dance (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Storm | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Mitchell Finke | |||
|[[Justice McCort]]<br />[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]] | |||
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Under the Sea | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|[[Kerisa McCullough]]<br />[[Taylor O'Lear]]<br />[[Sarah Parish]]<br />[[Erika Schrade]] | |||
|Starbound (Nutley) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />279 Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|The Patriot | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|[[Haley Huelsman]]<br />[[Tara Johnson]]<br />[[Ashtin Roth]]<br />[[Chloe Smith]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|Starbound (Butler) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Abduction | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
|[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Haley Huelsman]]<br />[[Tara Johnson]]<br />[[Chloe Smith]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]] | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|My One | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]]<br />Erin Stein-Rich | ||
|[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[Haley Huelsman]]<br />[[Tara Johnson]]<br />[[Madeline Underwood]]<br />Nicaya Wiley | |||
|NYDE (Dublin) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery | <gallery> | ||
Vivi2012.jpg | Vivi2012.jpg | ||
Vivi2017.jpg | Vivi2017.jpg | ||
Vivi2019.jpg | |||
Vivi2022.jpg | |||
Vivi2023.jpg | |||
Vivi2024.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/_vivistein/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXJuuMAV1Q2uItcvtszhisA/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXJuuMAV1Q2uItcvtszhisA/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | [[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:53, 10 July 2025
Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein (born on September 11, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is its owner, Cathy Nesbitt-Stein.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | This Little Girl is Now | Musical Theatre | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Starbound (Voorhees) | 7th in Junior Petite Solos Gold |
| Bumblebee | Musical Theatre | Abby Lee Miller | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | Gold | |
| 2014 | Dream to Dream | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | KAR (Columbus) | did not place |
| 2015 | Forever Young | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | EnerGy (Columbus) | Scratched |
| EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | Scratched | ||||
| 2018 | Bad | Tap | Tiffany Schlater | Applause Talent (Cleveland) | did not place |
| CRU Dance (Medina) | 3rd in Power Teen Solos | ||||
| On Stage America (Youngstown) |
did not place | ||||
| CRU Nationals (Mason) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Got It | Tap | Michael Musarra | BTS (Youngstown) | 8th in All Star 13-15 Solos Platinum |
| Applause (Cleveland) | 7th in Ovation Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| On Stage America (Boardman) |
4th in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||||
| DMA (Atlanta) | unknown | ||||
| 2021 | What You Know | Tap | Michael Musarra | EnerGy (Akron) | Scratched |
| BTS (Youngstown) | 1st in Rising Star 16-20 Solos | ||||
| CRU Dance (Cleveland) | 4th in Senior Intermediate Solos | ||||
| KAR (Warren) | did not place | ||||
| EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | Scratched | ||||
| 2022 | Telepath | Tap | Victoria Collins | EnerGy (Cleveland) | 12th in Power Senior Solos Standout Award |
| Applause (Akron) | did not place | ||||
| Breakout (Warren) | 2nd in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos Platinum Plus | ||||
| KAR (Cleveland) | 4th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Applause Nationals (North Charleston) |
did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Another One Bites the Dust |
Tap | Victoria Collins | EnerGy (Cleveland) | Platinum |
| Groove (Toledo) | 4th in Intermediate Senior Solos Elite Diamond | ||||
| ID (Cleveland) | ID Icon Award Special Award Ultra Iconic | ||||
| EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | Platinum | ||||
| Blue Skies | Tap | Victoria Collins | Dance Masters of Ohio | unknown | |
| EnerGy (Cleveland) | 3rd in Power Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| BTS (Youngstown) | 6th in Rising Star 16-20 Solos | ||||
| Groove (Toledo) | 1st in Intermediate Senior Solos Elite Diamond | ||||
| ID (Cleveland) | 2nd in Intermediate Senior Solos ID Intermediate Senior Title TRNDSTTR Award Ultra Iconic | ||||
| EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | 5th in Power Senior Solos Platinum |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Rock and Roll | Musical Theatre | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort | iHollywood (Los Angeles) | did not place |
| Runaway Barbies | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Mackenzie Ziegler | Starpower (Providence) | did not place | |
| Summer Fun | Jazz | unknown | Mackenzie Ziegler | Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | did not place | |
| Why Can't We Be Friends | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Mackenzie Ziegler | StarQuest (Lancaster) | High Gold | |
| 2016 | Ooh Child | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Ayla DeGuzis | ||
| 2018 | Believer | Tap | Tiffany Schlater | Seth James | ||
| Gold | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| 2019 | Blame It On the Boogie | Tap | Tiffany Schlater | Seth James | ||
| College | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| 2021 | L.O.V.E | Tap | Self-Choreographed | Seth James | ||
| 2022 | Come On Eileen | Tap | Victoria Collins | Seth James | ||
| 2023 | A Lovely Night | Tap | Self-Choreographed | Seth James | EnerGy (Cleveland) | 1st in Power Adult Duo/Trio Choreography Award |
| BTS (Youngstown) | 1st in Rising Star 16-20 Duo/Trio | |||||
| Groove (Toledo) | 1st in Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Elite Diamond | |||||
| ID (Cleveland) | 1st in Pro-Am Adult Duo/Trio ID Icon Award Special Award Iconic Platinum | |||||
| EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | 1st in Power Adult Duo/Trio | |||||
| Shake it Off | Tap | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Josslyn Hendricks | EnerGy (Cleveland) | did not place | |
| BTS (Youngstown) | did not place | |||||
| Groove (Toledo) | did not place | |||||
| ID (Cleveland) | did not place | |||||
| EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | 10th in Power Teen Duo/Trio |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The Hat Dance | Jazz | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Eva Wherley Jackie Blythe |
||
| 2017 | Rock Me Amadeus | Tap | unknown | Alanna Henderhan Seth James |
Groups
[edit | edit source]with Abby Lee Dance Company
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Where Have All the Children Gone |
Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Nia Frazier Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Chloe Lukasiak Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Starpower (Providence) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups 1st in Age 12 & Under Power Groups Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award |
with Candy Apples Dance Center
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | A Funeral | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade 2 unidentified female dancers |
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Almost Heaven | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Sarah Parish Erika Schrade Kendall Vertes |
Starbound (Paramous) | 9th in Junior Groups 287 Points | |
| Asian Empire | Ethnic | Mitchell Finke Michael Place |
Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade Kendall Vertes An unidentified male dancer |
Nexstar (Akron) | did not place | |
| Baila Hispaniola | Spanish Ballet | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade |
Rising Star (Columbus) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Level 2 275 Points | |
| My Hair Like This | Jazz | Mitchell Finke Michael Place |
Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade Drazen Wilmers |
Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | 3rd in Junior Groups 291.5 Points | |
| Ode to a Clown | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade Kendall Vertes |
Co Dance (Chicago) | did not place | |
| The Storm | Musical Theatre | Mitchell Finke | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Erika Schrade |
Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | did not place | |
| Under the Sea | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade |
Starbound (Nutley) | 8th in Junior Groups 279 Points | |
| 2015 | The Patriot | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Haley Huelsman Tara Johnson Ashtin Roth Chloe Smith Tessa Wilkinson |
Starbound (Butler) | 1st in Teen Groups 2nd in Junior Groups |
| 2017 | Abduction | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Ava Cota Haley Huelsman Tara Johnson Chloe Smith Lennon Torres |
Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) | 4th in Senior Groups |
| My One | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Erin Stein-Rich |
Ava Cota Haley Huelsman Tara Johnson Madeline Underwood Nicaya Wiley |
NYDE (Dublin) | did not place |