Vivi-Anne Stein: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Vivi-Anne Stein | |name = Vivi-Anne Stein | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Vivi2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|09|11}} | ||
|birthdate = September 11, 2004 | |birthdate = September 11, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Candy Apple's Dance Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Candy Apple's Dance Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|pets = Snowball (dog) | |pets = Snowball (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Vivi | |nicknames = Vivi | ||
}}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a | }}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is its owner, Cathy Nesbitt-Stein. | ||
==Dances | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|This Little Girl | |This Little Girl is Now | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Got It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Michael Musarra | ||
|Applause | |BTS (Youngstown) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Cleveland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMA (Atlanta) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What You Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Michael Musarra | ||
|EnerGy (Akron) | |EnerGy (Akron) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
| Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
|CRU Dance (Cleveland) | |CRU Dance (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Intermediate Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | |EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Breakout (Warren) | |Breakout (Warren) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
|Another One<br />Bites the Dust | | rowspan="4" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Victoria Collins | ||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |EnerGy (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Skies | |ID (Cleveland) | ||
| | |ID Icon Award<br />Special Award<br />Ultra Iconic | ||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Victoria Collins | |||
|Dance Masters of Ohio | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |EnerGy (Cleveland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Star 16-20 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />ID Intermediate Senior Title<br />TRNDSTTR Award<br />Ultra Iconic | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
|Rock | |Rock and Roll | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 205: | ||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster) | |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Ooh Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Believer | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tiffany Schlater | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Blame It On the Boogie | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tiffany Schlater | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|College | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|L.O.V.E | |||
|Tap | |||
|Self-Choreographed | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Come On Eileen | |||
|Tap | |||
|Victoria Collins | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Lovely Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed | |||
| rowspan="5" |Seth James | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Adult Duo/Trio<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 16-20 Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pro-Am Adult Duo/Trio<br />ID Icon Award<br />Special Award<br />Iconic Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Adult Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake it Off | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Josslyn Hendricks | |||
|EnerGy (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Groove (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power Teen Duo/Trio | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Hat Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Eva Wherley<br />Jackie Blythe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Rock Me Amadeus | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alanna Henderhan<br />Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 443: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery | <gallery> | ||
Vivi2012.jpg | Vivi2012.jpg | ||
Vivi2017.jpg | Vivi2017.jpg | ||
Vivi2019.jpg | |||
Vivi2022.jpg | |||
Vivi2023.jpg | |||
Vivi2024.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Line 302: | Line 457: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | [[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||