Vivi-Anne Stein: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Vivi-Anne Stein
|name = Vivi-Anne Stein
|image = File:Vivi2019.jpg
|image = File:Vivi2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2004|09|11}}
|birthdate = September 11, 2004
|birthdate = September 11, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (22/23)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = Candy Apple's Dance Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Candy Apple's Dance Center <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
Line 16: Line 16:
|pets = Snowball (dog)
|pets = Snowball (dog)
|nicknames = Vivi
|nicknames = Vivi
}}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a teenage dancer at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is its owner, Cathy Nesbitt-Stein.
}}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is its owner, Cathy Nesbitt-Stein.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 75: Line 75:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Got It
| rowspan="4" |Got It
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Michael Musarra
| rowspan="4" |Michael Musarra
|Applause Talent (Cleveland)
|BTS (Youngstown)
|8<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Applause (Cleveland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 88:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos
|-
|-
|BTS (Youngstown)
|DMA (Atlanta)
|8<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |What You Know
| rowspan="5" |What You Know
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Michael Musarra
| rowspan="5" |Michael Musarra
|EnerGy (Akron)
|EnerGy (Akron)
|Scratched
|Scratched
Line 100: Line 103:
|CRU Dance (Cleveland)
|CRU Dance (Cleveland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Intermediate Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Intermediate Solos
|-
|KAR (Warren)
|did not place
|-
|-
|EnerGy Finals (Sandusky)
|EnerGy Finals (Sandusky)
Line 115: Line 121:
|-
|-
|Breakout (Warren)
|Breakout (Warren)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|KAR (Cleveland)
|KAR (Cleveland)
Line 131: Line 137:
|-
|-
|Groove (Toledo)
|Groove (Toledo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solo<br />Elite Diamond
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />Elite Diamond
|-
|-
|ID (Cleveland)
|ID (Cleveland)
Line 137: Line 143:
|-
|-
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky)
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky)
|TBA
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Blue Skies
| rowspan="6" |Blue Skies
Line 152: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Groove (Toledo)
|Groove (Toledo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solo<br />Elite Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />Elite Diamond
|-
|-
|ID (Cleveland)
|ID (Cleveland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solo<br />ID Intermediate Senior Title<br />TRNDSTTR Award<br />Ultra Iconic
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Senior Solos<br />ID Intermediate Senior Title<br />TRNDSTTR Award<br />Ultra Iconic
|-
|-
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky)
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky)
|TBA
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 273: Line 279:
|-
|-
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky)
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky)
|TBA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Adult Duo/Trio
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Shake it Off
| rowspan="5" |Shake it Off
Line 292: Line 298:
|-
|-
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky)
|EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky)
|TBA
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power Teen Duo/Trio
|}
|}


Line 437: Line 443:


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery>
Vivi2012.jpg
Vivi2012.jpg
Vivi2017.jpg
Vivi2017.jpg
Vivi2019.jpg
Vivi2022.jpg
Vivi2023.jpg
Vivi2024.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 447: Line 457:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]]
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]