Ashley Gonzales: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Ashley Gonzales''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ashley Gonzales | |||
|image = File:Ashley Gonzales.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1991|08|03}} | |||
|birthdate = August 3, 1991 | |||
|school grade = Class of 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Ashley Gonzales''' (born on August 3, 1991) is a California-based professional dancer and choreographer who grew up dancing competitively at Dance Precisions. In 2018, Ashley and fellow dancer Zack Everhart competed on NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2002 | ||
|Put a Spell on You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|When All is Said and Done | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2003 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Spanish Rose | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solo Showdown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |The Beautiful Life | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior National League Solo Showdown<br />National Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Diary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />All-Star Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2006 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |I Am Blessed | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |Starbound (Upland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unbreakable | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |It Doesn’t Hurt | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Riverside II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Your Love | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |My Philosophy | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos<br />National Senior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Senior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Unspoken Vows | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |unknown | ||
| style=" | |unknown | ||
| style=" | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Apologize | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nathan Trasoras | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Insensitive | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Athena Sterig<br />Paula Van Oppen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Going Under | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]<br />Athena Sterig<br />Paula Van Oppen<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
===World of Dance=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Qualifiers (Versace on the Floor) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|87 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''85''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Duels Round (Don't Wanna Think) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Ashley & Zack''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''92''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Morning of Owl | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|91.7 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|The Cut (Fix You) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|91 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|93 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''91.3''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Divisional Final (Gravity) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Misty Copeland | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|87 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''86.8''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 405: | ||
* 2nd runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower 2005 | * 2nd runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower 2005 | ||
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2006 | * 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2006 | ||
* 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Showbiz 2006 | |||
* 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower 2006 | |||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2008 | * 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2008 | ||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz 2009 | * 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz 2009 | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/Ashley-Gonzales-213093245373022/ Facebook (1)] | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/ashley.gonzales.395/ Facebook (2)] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/_ashgonzales_/ Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ashley_gonzo/ Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnDwu1Hfbpb0s8S1yRAIl4w YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:1991 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 29 July 2025
Ashley Gonzales (born on August 3, 1991) is a California-based professional dancer and choreographer who grew up dancing competitively at Dance Precisions. In 2018, Ashley and fellow dancer Zack Everhart competed on NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Put a Spell on You | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| When All is Said and Done | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior Solos | |
| 2003 | Spanish Rose | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior American League Solo Showdown | ||||
| The Beautiful Life | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior National League Solo Showdown National Junior HOF Inductee | ||||
| unknown | unknown | unknown | Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Junior Solos Regional Junior Miss Showbiz | |
| StarSystems (Upland) | 3rd in Junior Advanced Solos Regional Junior Miss Superstar | ||||
| 2004 | unknown | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Upland) | 2nd in Junior Advanced Solos Regional Junior Miss Superstar |
| 2005 | The Diary | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Fallbrook) | 2nd in Teen Solos All-Star Award |
| Starpower (Upland) | 5th in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos 2nd runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | ||||
| unknown | Jazz | unknown | Showbiz (Riverside) | 10th in Preteen Solos | |
| 2006 | I Am Blessed | unknown | unknown | Starbound (Upland) | 5th in Senior Solos |
| Starpower (Upland) | 3rd in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | ||||
| Unbreakable | unknown | unknown | Starbound (Upland) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| unknown | Jazz | unknown | Showbiz (Riverside) | 6th in Teen Solos | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | 2nd in Teen Solos 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Showbiz | ||||
| 2007 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Teen American League Solos |
| Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos National Teen Miss Starpower | ||||
| 2008 | It Doesn’t Hurt | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior American League Solos |
| Rainbow (Riverside II) | 1st in Age 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos | ||||
| Your Love | unknown | unknown | WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| unknown | Jazz | unknown | Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |
| 2009 | My Philosophy | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior American League Solos |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | 1st in Senior American League Solos National Senior HOF Solo Inductee | ||||
| KAR (Ontario) | Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| PrimeTime (Pomona) | 1st in Xtreme Senior Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Senior Diamond Solos | ||||
| Unspoken Vows | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Ontario) | 1st in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Senior Diamond Solos | ||||
| unknown | unknown | unknown | Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | |
| 2010 | Bloom | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior American League Solos |
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 2nd in Xtreme Senior Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Senior Diamond Solos Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | ||||
| Starpower (Lakewood) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Power Solos Regional Senior Miss Starpower | ||||
| unknown | Jazz | unknown | Showbiz Nationals (Orlando) | 1st in Senior Diamond Solos |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | I Apologize | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Nathan Trasoras | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior American League Duet/Trios |
| PrimeTime (San Diego) | 1st in Xtreme Senior Duet/Trios | |||||
| Rainbow (Riverside II) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Senior Duet/Trios |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Insensitive | Lyrical | unknown | Athena Sterig Paula Van Oppen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Senior American League Duet/Trios |
| PrimeTime (San Diego) | 3rd in Xtreme Senior Duet/Trios | |||||
| Rainbow (Riverside II) | 3rd in Age 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starpower (Upland) | 3rd in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Going Under | Jazz | unknown | Molly Long Athena Sterig Paula Van Oppen and others |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior American League Small Groups |
| PrimeTime (San Diego) | 3rd in Xtreme Senior Small Groups | |||||
| Rainbow (Riverside II) | 4th in Age 15-19 Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Age 15-19 Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 4th in Age 15-19 Competitive Small Groups |
World of Dance
[edit | edit source]| Qualifiers (Versace on the Floor) | |
|---|---|
| Ne-Yo | 84 |
| Jennifer Lopez | 84 |
| Derek Hough | 87 |
| AVERAGE | 85 |
| Duels Round (Don't Wanna Think) | |
|---|---|
| Ashley & Zack | 92 |
| Morning of Owl | 91.7 |
| The Cut (Fix You) | |
|---|---|
| Ne-Yo | 90 |
| Jennifer Lopez | 91 |
| Derek Hough | 93 |
| AVERAGE | 91.3 |
| Divisional Final (Gravity) | |
|---|---|
| Ne-Yo | 84 |
| Misty Copeland | 86 |
| Jennifer Lopez | 87 |
| Derek Hough | 90 |
| AVERAGE | 86.8 |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional Junior Miss Showbiz 2003
- National Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2003
- Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2007
- Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2007
- National Teen Miss Starpower 2007
- Regional WCDE Elite Senior Dancer 2008
- Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR 2009
- National Senior Hall of Fame American League Solo Inductee 2009
- Regional Senior Miss Showbiz 2010
- Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2010
Runner-Up Titles
[edit | edit source]- 2nd runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower 2005
- 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2006
- 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Showbiz 2006
- 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower 2006
- 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2008
- 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz 2009