Briar Nolet: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Briar Anne Nolet
|name = Briar Anne Nolet
|image = File:Briar Nolet 2022.jpg
|image = File:Briar Nolet 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 23
|age = {{age|1998|12|27}}
|birthdate = December 27, 1998
|birthdate = December 27, 1998
|nationality = Canadian
|nationality = Canadian
Line 9: Line 9:
|height = 5' 2"
|height = 5' 2"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde <br> Brunette (at one time)
|school grade = Class of 2016
|school grade = Class of 2017
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Canadian Dance Company
|affiliations = Canadian Dance Company
|dance studios = Canadian Dance Company
|dance studios = Canadian Dance Company <br> Studio PAVAS
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) <br> Alan Nolet (father)
|parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) <br> Alan Nolet (father)
|siblings = [[Abbey Nolet]]
|siblings = [[Abbey Nolet]]
|friends = [[Jordan Clark]] <br> [[Myles Erlick]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> Shelby Bain <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|friends = [[Jordan Clark]] <br> [[Myles Erlick]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> Shelby Bain <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|pets = Lucy (dog)
|pets = 3 dogs: Lucy, Malibu & Cali
|nicknames = Bri <br> Little B
|nicknames = Bri <br> Little B
}}'''Briar Anne Nolet''' (born on December 27, 1998) is a teenage competitive dancer from Canada. She is currently part of the main cast in the popular Canadian dance show ''The Next Step'' as Richelle. Briar Nolet was born to Tamara Nolet and former Olympic gymnast, Alan Nolet. Briar initially did gymnastics, inspired by her father.
}}'''Briar Anne Nolet''' (born on December 27, 1998) is a professional dancer from Canada. She was part of the main cast in the popular Canadian dance show ''The Next Step'' as Richelle. Briar Nolet was born to Tamara Nolet and former Olympic gymnast, Alan Nolet. Briar initially did gymnastics, inspired by her father.


Briar started dancing at the age of seven. Briar Nolet has competed in dance competitions since the age of 12 as part of Canadian Dance Company.
Briar started dancing at the age of seven at Studio PAVAS before moving to the Canadian Dance Company for the 2006-2007 competition season. Briar Nolet has competed in dance competitions since the age of 8 as part of Canadian Dance Company.


Briar previously dated her The Next Step co-star Myles Erlick.  
Briar previously dated her ''The Next Step'' co-star Myles Erlick.  


In 2019, Briar made her American debut by competing for $1,000,000 on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. She finished fifth.
In 2019, Briar made her American debut by competing for $1,000,000 on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. She finished fifth.
In 2024, Briar was competing on ''Canada's Got Talent''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 640: Line 642:
!Title
!Title
!Role
!Role
!Notes
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Isabelle Dances into the Spotlight 
|''Isabelle Dances into the Spotlight ''
|Ballet Dancer
|Ballet Dancer
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Blood Hunters
|''Blood Hunters''
|Creature
|Creature
|
|}
|}


Line 660: Line 659:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2014-8
|2012
|The Next Step
|''The Next Step''
|CDC dancer
|
|-
|2013-22
|''The Next Step''
|Richelle
|Richelle
|Main Role
|Main Role
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|World of Dance
|''World of Dance''
|Herself
|Herself
|Upper Contestant
|Upper Contestant
Line 698: Line 702:
*[http://www.twitter.com/briarnolet Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/briarnolet Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/briarnolet Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/briarnolet Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@briarnolet TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/BriarNoletOfficial YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/BriarNoletOfficial YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 708: Line 713:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]