Andrea Pombo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Andreapombo2.jpg
|image = File:Andreapombo2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2003|04|17}}
|birthdate = April 17, 2003
|birthdate = April 17, 2003
|nationality = Colombian-American
|nationality = Colombian-American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Businesswoman
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Businesswoman
|affiliations = Stars Dance Studio
|affiliations = Go Flaunt It!
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Just Dance It
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Just Dance It
|parents = Diana Pombo Calderon (mother) <br> Carlos Pombo (father)
|parents = Diana Pombo Sr. (mother) <br> Carlos Pombo (father)
|siblings = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> Ivana Green
|siblings = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> Ivana Green
|friends = [[Kalysta Gregory]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kimmy Kopke]]
|friends = [[Ava Giachetti]] <br> [[Kalysta Gregory]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kimmy Kopke]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]]
}}'''Andrea Carolina Pombo''' (born in April 17, 2003), is a young dancer/model/businesswoman from Florida, who trains & dances at Stars Dance Studio along with her sister [[Diana Pombo]].
}}'''Andrea Carolina Pombo''' (born in April 17, 2003), is a young dancer/model/businesswoman from Florida, who trains & dances at Stars Dance Studio along with her sister [[Diana Pombo]].


Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
|Time to Say Goodbye
|Time to Say<br />Goodbye
|
|
|Alina Lanza
|Alina Lanza
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="7" |2014
| rowspan="4" |She's Like the Swallow
| rowspan="5" |She's Like<br />the Swallow
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Alina Lanza
| rowspan="5" |Alina Lanza
|On Stage America Nationals (Orlando)
|Onstage Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|On Stage America Regionals (Coral Springs)
|Onstage (Coral Springs)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|KAR (Orlando)
|KAR (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|-
|JUMP (Miami Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Technique<br />All Star Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Technique<br />All Star Award
|-
|-
|Listen
| rowspan="2" |Listen
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Dani Solano &<br />Angel Armas
|Onstage (Coral Springs)
|
|
|Dani Solano &<br />Angel Armas
|-
|On Stage America
|Onstage Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Everlasting
|
|
|JUMP (Miami Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|River Flows
|River Flows
|
|
Line 73: Line 85:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Elephant
| rowspan="2" |Elephant
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Everlasting
| rowspan="2" |Tethered
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Miami Beach)
|JUMP (Miami Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Follow Still
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Tethered
|Radix (Washington D.C.)
|Contemporary
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|
|JUMP (Miami Beach)
|
|-
|-
|2017
|Follow Still
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
Line 101: Line 122:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 119: Line 140:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP<br />(Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 149:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas
|Destanye Diaz<br />Brady Farrar<br />Parker Garrison<br />Jackson Hafenbreadl Rolof<br />Laina Mae Kirkeide<br />Sandra La Rosa<br />Rachel Leon<br />Emma McCue<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
|Destanye Diaz<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />Parker Garrison<br />Jackson Hafenbreadl Rolof<br />Laina Mae Kirkeide<br />Sandra La Rosa<br />Rachel Leon<br />Emma McCue<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Line
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Andrea Pombo/Gallery]]
Andreapombomembership.jpg
Andreapombo2.jpg
Andreapombo.jpg
Andreapombo416 44790569 491065264713760 9002628486682643367 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 44793427 180091556277114 2393339135658417475 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 44869053 498782717286761 2722999166702466210 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 45595060 373657130038521 3432776882047172714 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 46287786 266717567307066 2259426239300234575 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 46977218 2204369073147549 7041829754308416771 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 47585152 218314325760062 1147638646344602336 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 49956641 548421545632805 5108557314581308507 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 50578357 286396632022175 3068572533059799878 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 50737485 2028164434147448 3314651225015810258 n.jpg
Andreapombo416 51349647 242627853316767 5731100379593887128 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">bfm8-PkbyG8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">V8p2AyHYM2w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">QXulF4YeefY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3sLA1_skXm4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">iIIGdOOYtpg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">x0CfZJ78tOI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">JRtCQUrF5RY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3oXKVfHsQkM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VF2qaaUmelQ</youtube>
</center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 160: Line 161:
*[http://twitter.com/thepombosisters Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/thepombosisters Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/andreapombo416/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/andreapombo416/ Instagram]
*[http://plus.google.com/+AndreaDianaPombo Google+]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxgyMR1wgnnENrEugody1sw YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxgyMR1wgnnENrEugody1sw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Pombo Sisters]]
[[Category:Pombo Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]