Andrea Pombo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Andreapombo2.jpg | |image = File:Andreapombo2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 17 | |age = {{age|2003|04|17}} | ||
|birthdate = April 17, 2003 | |birthdate = April 17, 2003 | ||
|nationality = Colombian-American | |nationality = Colombian-American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2021 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Businesswoman | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Businesswoman | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Go Flaunt It! | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Just Dance It | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Just Dance It | ||
|parents = Diana Pombo | |parents = Diana Pombo Sr. (mother) <br> Carlos Pombo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> Ivana Green | |siblings = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> Ivana Green | ||
|friends = [[Kalysta Gregory]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kimmy Kopke]] | |friends = [[Ava Giachetti]] <br> [[Kalysta Gregory]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kimmy Kopke]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | ||
}}'''Andrea Carolina Pombo''' (born in April 17, 2003), is a young dancer/model/businesswoman from Florida, who trains & dances at Stars Dance Studio along with her sister [[Diana Pombo]]. | }}'''Andrea Carolina Pombo''' (born in April 17, 2003), is a young dancer/model/businesswoman from Florida, who trains & dances at Stars Dance Studio along with her sister [[Diana Pombo]]. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Time to Say Goodbye | |Time to Say<br />Goodbye | ||
| | | | ||
|Alina Lanza | |Alina Lanza | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |She's Like<br />the Swallow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alina Lanza | ||
| | |Onstage Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage (Coral Springs) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Orlando) | |KAR (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Technique<br />All Star Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Technique<br />All Star Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Listen | | rowspan="2" |Listen | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dani Solano &<br />Angel Armas | |||
|Onstage (Coral Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Onstage Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Everlasting | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|River Flows | |River Flows | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Elephant | | rowspan="2" |Elephant | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tethered | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |JUMP (Miami Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Follow Still | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Washington D.C.) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 122: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 119: | Line 140: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 149: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | ||
|Destanye Diaz<br />Brady Farrar<br />Parker Garrison<br />Jackson Hafenbreadl Rolof<br />Laina Mae Kirkeide<br />Sandra La Rosa<br />Rachel Leon<br />Emma McCue<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | |Destanye Diaz<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />Parker Garrison<br />Jackson Hafenbreadl Rolof<br />Laina Mae Kirkeide<br />Sandra La Rosa<br />Rachel Leon<br />Emma McCue<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Line | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Line | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Andrea Pombo/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 160: | Line 161: | ||
*[http://twitter.com/thepombosisters Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/thepombosisters Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/andreapombo416/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/andreapombo416/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxgyMR1wgnnENrEugody1sw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxgyMR1wgnnENrEugody1sw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Pombo Sisters]] | [[Category:Pombo Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||