Ella Montano: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Montano | |name = Ella Claire Montano | ||
|image = File:Ella Montano.jpg | |image = File:Ella Montano 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|06|21}} | ||
|birthdate = June 21, 2007 | |birthdate = June 21, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 4' | |height = 4'8" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> CHS Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Grace Montano]] (sister) <br> Max Montano (brother) | |parents = Kristen Marie Montano (Mother) <br> Max Montano, Sr. (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Grace Montano]] (sister) <br> Max Montano, Jr. (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] | ||
}} | |nicknames = Ella Bells | ||
}}'''Ella Claire Montano''' (born on June 21, 2007) is a teenage dancer with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California. She is the sister of fellow dancer [[Grace Montano]]. | |||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Born to Entertain | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Dance League | |Dance League | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Circus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower | ||
| rowspan="5 | |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dark Horse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |24<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Straight Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
|Nature Boy | | rowspan="5" |Nature Boy | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Spender | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Amy Gold | |- | ||
|Countdown | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Spender | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos | |Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Wonder | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|- | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos | |Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 139: | Line 211: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Itsy Bitsy Spiders | | rowspan="3" |Itsy Bitsy Spiders | ||
|[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | | rowspan="5"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Toy Soldier | | rowspan="5"|Toy Soldier | ||
| Line 151: | Line 229: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel | |NextLevel | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Candyman | | rowspan="5"|Candyman | ||
| Line 169: | Line 247: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel | |NextLevel | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 184: | Line 262: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 193: | Line 271: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Pure Imagination | |Pure Imagination | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />[[ | |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tweet Tweet | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Material Girl | |Material Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tea Party | |Tea Party | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What's New At the Zoo | |What's New At the Zoo | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 315: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16"|2016 | | rowspan="16"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|I've Got Rhythm | | rowspan="3"|I've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Salute | | rowspan="4"|Salute | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| Line 251: | Line 336: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Conductors | | rowspan="3"|The Conductors | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown | | rowspan="2"|Touchdown | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Mary Poppins | | rowspan="4"|Mary Poppins | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| Line 290: | Line 375: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trendsetter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm A Brass Band | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dream State | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Under Control | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Phantom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Like This | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Blank Space | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sushi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lionheart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 340: | Line 587: | ||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | * Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ella Montano/Gallery]] | |||
Ella Montano | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/ella_montano21/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Montano Sisters]] | [[Category:Montano Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Crazy 8s]] | [[Category:Crazy 8s]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||