Ella Montano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Claire Montano | |name = Ella Claire Montano | ||
|image = File:Ella Montano | |image = File:Ella Montano 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2007|06|21}} | |age = {{age|2007|06|21}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> CHS Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Circus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dark Horse | | rowspan="5" |Dark Horse | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Straight Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 102: | Line 111: | ||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos | ||
| Line 115: | Line 127: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Big Spender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 145: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| Line 136: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 212: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Itsy Bitsy Spiders | | rowspan="3" |Itsy Bitsy Spiders | ||
|[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | | rowspan="5"|2015 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 272: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Pure Imagination | |Pure Imagination | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 249: | Line 279: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Tweet Tweet | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||