Ella Montano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Claire Montano | |name = Ella Claire Montano | ||
|image = File:Ella Montano | |image = File:Ella Montano 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2007|06|21}} | |age = {{age|2007|06|21}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> CHS Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Circus | | rowspan="4" |Circus | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 212: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Itsy Bitsy Spiders | | rowspan="3" |Itsy Bitsy Spiders | ||
|[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | | rowspan="5"|2015 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 272: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Pure Imagination | |Pure Imagination | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 270: | Line 279: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Tweet Tweet | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||