Ella Montano: Difference between revisions
>Gamer97Phu |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Claire Montano | |name = Ella Claire Montano | ||
|image = File:Ella Montano | |image = File:Ella Montano 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2007|06|21}} | |age = {{age|2007|06|21}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> CHS Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Circus | | rowspan="4" |Circus | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||