Ellie Wagner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ellie Wagner
|name = Ellie Grace Wagner
|image = File:Ellie Wagner 2022.jpg
|image = File:Ellie Wagner 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|12|13}}
|birthdate = December 13, 2002
|birthdate = December 13, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota (formerly) <br> Ohio (currently)
|hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota (formerly) <br> Ohio (currently)
|height = 5' 3"
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team
|affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Susan Wagner (Mom) <br> Cory Wagner (Dad)
|parents = Susan Wagner (mother) <br> Cory Wagner (father)
|siblings = [[Ava Wagner]] (Sister)
|siblings = [[Ava Wagner]] (Sister)
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]] <br> [[Makenna Blacklidge]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]] <br> [[Makenna Blacklidge]]
|nicknames = Ellie
|nicknames = Ellie
}}'''Elizabeth "Ellie" Grace Wagner''' (born on December 13, 2002), is a talented dancer and model from St. Paul, Minnesota.
}}'''Elizabeth "Ellie" Grace Wagner''' (born on December 13, 2002), is a dancer and model from St. Paul, Minnesota.


She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister [[Ava Wagner]], also dances and at the same studio.
She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota, which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister [[Ava Wagner]], also dances and at the same studio too.


She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner (Larkin) (Owner of Larkin Dance Studio along with Molly Larkin) and the great granddaughter of Shirley Larkin founder of Larkin Dance Studio.
She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner (Larkin) (Owner of Larkin Dance Studio along with Molly Larkin) and the great granddaughter of Shirley Larkin founder of Larkin Dance Studio.
Line 77: Line 77:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|2013
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|1st in Competitive Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|2nd in Junior American Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4th in Junior American Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2015
| rowspan="9" |2015
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 269: Line 269:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="7" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Travis Wall
| rowspan="6" |Travis Wall
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
Line 288: Line 288:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
Line 450: Line 448:
| rowspan="2" |Kevin Avilia<br />[[Eva Igo]]
| rowspan="2" |Kevin Avilia<br />[[Eva Igo]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 508: Line 506:
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 583: Line 581:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
Line 605: Line 603:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Berzerk
| rowspan="2" |Berzerk
Line 615: Line 613:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Christmas Shoes
| rowspan="2" |Christmas Shoes
Line 625: Line 623:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |Circus
Line 635: Line 633:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dolls in the Attic
| rowspan="2" |Dolls in the Attic
Line 645: Line 643:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dream Catcher
| rowspan="3" |Dream Catcher
Line 655: Line 653:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 668: Line 666:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Jive Bunny
|Jive Bunny
Line 678: Line 676:
|
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Lines
|-
|-
|J.T.
|J.T.
Line 685: Line 683:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2015
| rowspan="16" |2015
Line 693: Line 691:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love
Line 700: Line 698:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 710: Line 708:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 727: Line 725:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 737: Line 735:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Storyteller
| rowspan="2" |Storyteller
Line 747: Line 745:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|The Frug
|The Frug
Line 761: Line 759:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Winter
| rowspan="3" |Winter
Line 771: Line 769:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
Line 795: Line 793:
| rowspan="2" |[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx
| rowspan="2" |[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 1,410: Line 1,408:
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
Line 1,435: Line 1,433:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|2<sup>nd</sup> overall Teen American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> overall Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
Line 1,445: Line 1,443:
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 1,464: Line 1,462:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here
Line 1,477: Line 1,475:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Virtual)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
Line 1,496: Line 1,494:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
Line 1,619: Line 1,617:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Wagner Sisters]]
[[Category:Wagner Sisters]]
Line 1,626: Line 1,624:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]